
From 2024-25 through 2026-27, Bradley Barcola has the most expected goals over goals in the Champions League, with a differential of 5.50.
| NAME | xG - G | xG | G | Rating | M | MIN | START | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Barcola | 5.50 | 10.50 | 5 | 6.62 | 34 | 2,129 | 27 | 0.15 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 26 | 2 | 1,177 | 206 | 8 | |
| 2 | M. Salah | 4.29 | 10.29 | 6 | 7.16 | 19 | 1,494 | 16 | 0.32 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 23 | 5 | 830 | 139 | 8 | |
| 3 | J. Bellingham | 3.10 | 8.10 | 5 | 7.43 | 23 | 1,831 | 20 | 0.22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1,347 | 74 | 4 | |
| 4 | H. Ekitike | 3.03 | 6.03 | 3 | 6.78 | 12 | 830 | 11 | 0.25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 410 | 80 | 6 | |
| 5 | V. Pavlidis | 2.68 | 11.68 | 9 | 6.78 | 22 | 1,706 | 20 | 0.41 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 1 | 745 | 128 | 10 | |
| 6 | Richarlison | 2.64 | 3.64 | 1 | 6.57 | 7 | 478 | 6 | 0.14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 137 | 24 | 3 | |
| 7 | S. Gnabry | 2.47 | 4.47 | 2 | 6.87 | 23 | 1,111 | 12 | 0.09 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 728 | 77 | 11 | |
| 8 | J. Kimmich | 2.44 | 2.44 | 0 | 7.95 | 29 | 2,588 | 29 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 3,056 | 32 | 1 | |
| 9 | F. Aursnes | 2.42 | 2.42 | 0 | 6.66 | 22 | 1,849 | 21 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1,155 | 44 | 4 | |
| 10 | N. Krstović | 2.31 | 3.31 | 1 | 6.29 | 12 | 577 | 5 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 260 | 40 | 7 | |
| 11 | F. Esposito | 2.29 | 4.29 | 2 | 6.25 | 10 | 544 | 5 | 0.20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 242 | 45 | 1 | |
| 12 | C. Tzolis | 2.24 | 5.24 | 3 | 7.04 | 22 | 1,678 | 20 | 0.14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 24 | 0 | 953 | 99 | 3 | |
| 13 | O. Watkins | 2.19 | 3.19 | 1 | 6.16 | 12 | 695 | 9 | 0.08 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 231 | 44 | 5 | |
| 14 | L. Provod | 2.08 | 2.08 | 0 | 6.42 | 9 | 790 | 9 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 599 | 34 | 1 | |
| 15 | A. El Kaabi | 2.01 | 4.01 | 2 | 6.56 | 10 | 722 | 8 | 0.20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 240 | 40 | 12 | |
| 16 | B. Embolo | 1.92 | 2.92 | 1 | 6.48 | 10 | 745 | 10 | 0.10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 335 | 38 | 8 | |
| 17 | Vinícius | 1.90 | 14.90 | 13 | 6.91 | 27 | 2,358 | 26 | 0.48 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 38 | 5 | 1,346 | 219 | 10 | |
| 18 | C. Stuani | 1.87 | 1.87 | 0 | 6.30 | 8 | 283 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 12 | 2 | |
| 19 | M. Beier | 1.87 | 3.87 | 2 | 6.23 | 22 | 1,222 | 14 | 0.09 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 543 | 56 | 4 | |
| 20 | D. Núñez | 1.83 | 2.83 | 1 | 6.70 | 9 | 466 | 5 | 0.11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 179 | 34 | 4 | |
| 21 | C. Kofane | 1.80 | 2.80 | 1 | 6.41 | 11 | 598 | 7 | 0.09 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 183 | 33 | 1 | |
| 22 | T. Chorý | 1.73 | 1.73 | 0 | 6.06 | 9 | 536 | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 205 | 24 | 5 | |
| 23 | M. Godts | 1.73 | 1.73 | 0 | 6.24 | 9 | 607 | 7 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 362 | 32 | 1 | |
| 24 | L. de Jong | 1.73 | 3.73 | 2 | 6.59 | 12 | 904 | 10 | 0.17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 407 | 62 | 1 | |
| 25 | F. Dimarco | 1.72 | 2.72 | 1 | 6.89 | 20 | 1,357 | 16 | 0.05 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 1,115 | 62 | 4 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for expected goals minus goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More FC News
FIFA proposes $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, $25 million for each association
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Bayern concedes fastest Bundesliga goal, Rayo game called off, and Vinícius sees red card
More PSG Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Torres
A
2
Ruiz
RTG
8.20
Vitinha
Team Rankings
GF
11
3rd
GA
8
7th
GD
3
5th
FORM
WWLDD
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Champions League 2026-27 Leaders
Champions League 2026-27 Rankings
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 |