
Arnaut Danjuma has the most expected goals in a LaLiga match, with 3.44 expected goals against Granada CF on February 19, 2022.
| NAME | xG | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Danjuma | 3.44 | 2/19/2022 | @ | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2 | K. Benzema | 2.65 | 4/2/2022 | @ | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | Y. Pino | 2.60 | 2/27/2022 | vs | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | F. Torres | 2.48 | 1/31/2026 | @ | 8.4 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | K. Benzema | 2.46 | 2/15/2023 | vs | 6.1 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | Raphinha | 2.38 | 9/16/2026 | vs | 9.1 | 68 | 3 | 0 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | E. Ünal | 2.34 | 3/10/2023 | @ | 6.7 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | R. Lewandowski | 2.33 | 9/22/2024 | @ | 9.4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | L. Suárez | 2.31 | 10/1/2023 | vs | 9.8 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | R. Lewandowski | 2.24 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 9.5 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | Raphinha | 2.22 | 8/31/2024 | vs | 9.9 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | A. Dovbyk | 2.18 | 5/24/2024 | vs | 8.3 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | Raphinha | 2.16 | 5/11/2025 | vs | 8.7 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | B. Miovski | 2.16 | 11/23/2024 | vs | 9.5 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | K. Benzema | 2.16 | 4/2/2023 | vs | 9.9 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | Raphinha | 2.15 | 12/3/2024 | @ | 9.2 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | A. Danjuma | 2.14 | 10/3/2021 | vs | 89 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | R. Lewandowski | 2.13 | 9/17/2022 | vs | 9.4 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | A. Sørloth | 2.11 | 10/20/2024 | vs | 9.7 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | K. Mbappé | 2.10 | 5/24/2025 | vs | 8.0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | P. Aubameyang | 2.10 | 3/20/2022 | @ | 71 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | K. Mbappé | 2.06 | 5/11/2025 | @ | 9.6 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | V. Muriqi | 2.03 | 1/17/2026 | vs | 8.8 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | R. Lewandowski | 2.03 | 5/14/2023 | @ | 9.4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | Vinícius | 2.02 | 11/9/2024 | vs | 9.8 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete match-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More FC News
FIFA proposes $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, $25 million for each association
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Bayern concedes fastest Bundesliga goal, Rayo game called off, and Vinícius sees red card
More Villarreal Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Guèye
A
3
Moleiro
RTG
7.70
Pépé
Team Rankings
GF
13
5th
GA
13
12th
GD
0
10th
FORM
WWLLL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 10 | |
9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 |
LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders
LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings
LaLiga 2026-27 Table
| LaLiga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 5 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 5 | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -9 | 3 |