team with best defensive percentage since 2022

Since 2021-22, SV Elversberg have the highest conversion rate in Bundesliga, at 16.7 percent.

CLUBCONV%NPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
16.7
8
48
5
2
1
2
8
8
5.70
9.13
48
20
1,993
1,596
45.1
55
9
0
2
14.6
486
3,319
175
124
30
21
520
192
453.49
179.99
3,357
1,367
117,453
104,142
66.2
1,557
242
10
3
14.3
356
2,496
175
105
31
39
388
228
341.72
233.43
2,534
950
96,183
81,800
57.0
1,778
334
14
4
13.6
355
2,607
175
100
42
33
380
218
328.44
210.37
2,642
998
100,880
86,880
57.7
1,730
340
12
5
13.1
325
2,487
175
92
38
45
347
217
326.94
232.91
2,517
987
92,939
78,209
55.4
1,851
305
8
6
12.5
274
2,197
175
63
59
53
292
278
264.27
258.30
2,219
792
84,729
68,760
51.7
1,953
331
12
7
12.3
45
367
34
6
7
21
49
80
41.45
62.87
372
141
12,787
9,934
43.6
407
77
4
8
11.7
270
2,311
175
62
38
75
292
316
271.67
289.54
2,336
810
80,337
64,552
52.3
2,172
391
16
9
11.6
289
2,488
175
71
44
60
307
266
303.58
253.54
2,517
944
91,413
76,887
54.8
1,780
333
15
10
11.3
244
2,163
175
76
43
56
268
262
256.65
241.80
2,196
803
75,022
59,516
48.8
1,845
275
12
11
10.9
243
2,223
175
52
49
74
266
311
261.14
295.88
2,256
843
83,873
69,285
50.0
1,816
324
13
12
10.9
225
2,063
170
53
41
76
242
281
240.79
264.22
2,087
726
72,920
58,066
48.1
1,957
353
14
13
10.8
184
1,699
141
45
34
62
200
245
187.40
224.08
1,720
589
65,487
52,739
48.4
1,554
307
12
14
10.3
234
2,268
175
58
52
65
255
257
264.81
261.53
2,297
785
70,279
53,001
46.9
2,286
383
18
15
10.1
119
1,176
102
24
25
53
128
191
130.27
185.89
1,186
373
38,731
29,668
42.5
1,161
168
3
16
10.0
205
2,049
175
54
43
78
224
299
212.10
306.70
2,074
676
64,921
49,258
42.0
2,106
409
14
17
9.6
201
2,083
175
64
43
68
218
266
220.10
246.50
2,109
698
65,405
48,909
42.6
2,163
349
14
18
9.3
173
1,862
141
38
46
57
186
236
200.01
226.30
1,877
644
60,059
47,544
49.5
1,569
286
11
19
9.3
69
744
68
16
14
38
79
140
73.81
116.90
754
257
24,186
17,773
42.7
844
144
3
20
8.8
41
466
39
11
11
17
45
69
45.86
71.12
472
174
15,271
12,346
42.9
475
83
8
21
8.0
141
1,763
136
35
30
71
153
265
172.08
258.07
1,779
566
50,377
36,464
45.4
1,764
287
7
22
7.4
23
309
34
3
9
22
28
82
30.63
61.18
314
108
12,634
9,483
43.3
437
61
0
23
7.4
35
473
39
8
12
19
39
77
46.19
68.18
478
149
13,534
9,780
42.2
472
73
2
24
7.2
52
718
68
14
16
38
57
101
65.87
104.40
725
227
28,758
22,672
44.2
680
107
6
25
6.9
25
361
34
5
13
16
27
53
27.04
64.03
363
113
12,233
8,809
40.4
433
55
2
StatMuse has Bundesliga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More Elversberg Stats

Team Leaders

G

3

Krattenmacher

Maurice Krattenmacher

A

1

Pinckert

Lukas Pinckert

RTG

7.51

Krattenmacher

Maurice Krattenmacher
Team Rankings

GF

8

11th

GA

8

7th

GD

0

8th

FORM

DLWW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
5
4
2
1
1
5
7
6
4
2
1
1
4
7
7
Elversberg Elversberg
4
2
1
1
1
7
8
4
2
1
1
0
7
9
4
2
0
2
4
6

Bundesliga 2026-27 Leaders

Bundesliga 2026-27 Rankings

Bundesliga 2026-27 Table

BundesligaMWDLGDPTS
1
4
4
0
0
7
12
2
4
3
1
0
12
10
3
4
3
1
0
9
10
4
4
2
1
1
5
7
5
4
2
1
1
5
7
6
4
2
1
1
4
7
7
4
2
1
1
1
7
8
4
2
1
1
0
7
9
4
2
0
2
4
6
10
4
1
2
1
-1
5
11
4
1
2
1
-1
5
12
4
1
1
2
-2
4
13
4
1
1
2
-3
4
14
4
1
0
3
-3
3
15
4
1
0
3
-3
3
16
4
1
0
3
-11
3
17
4
0
1
3
-13
1
18
4
0
0
4
-10
0