team with lowest wall rate this month

4 clubs are tied for the lowest conversion rate in LaLiga this month, at 0.0 percent. The first three are Atlético Madrid, Real Madrid and RC Celta de Vigo.

CLUBCONV%MONTHNPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
0.0
September 2026
0
15
1
0
0
1
0
3
1.04
1.43
15
5
638
577
61.6
6
1
0
2
0.0
September 2026
0
19
1
0
0
1
0
1
3.20
0.98
20
8
593
543
58.5
13
4
0
3
0.0
September 2026
0
7
1
0
1
0
0
0
0.43
1.13
7
2
529
458
49.1
11
3
0
4
0.0
September 2026
0
16
1
0
1
0
0
0
1.13
0.43
16
5
533
461
50.9
15
2
0
5
10.0
September 2026
1
10
1
1
0
0
1
0
0.98
3.20
10
5
418
365
41.5
11
3
0
6
11.8
September 2026
2
17
1
0
0
1
2
3
1.15
0.80
17
5
648
580
62.4
14
2
0
7
18.8
September 2026
3
16
1
1
0
0
3
2
1.50
0.55
16
10
389
320
48.7
15
3
2
8
22.2
September 2026
2
9
1
0
0
1
2
3
0.55
1.50
9
4
419
341
51.3
12
2
0
9
27.3
September 2026
3
11
1
1
0
0
3
0
1.43
1.04
11
4
395
323
38.4
8
0
0
10
37.5
September 2026
3
8
1
1
0
0
3
2
0.80
1.15
8
3
392
335
37.6
14
2
0
StatMuse has LaLiga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More Atlético Madrid Stats

Team Leaders

G

3

Baena

Alex Baena

A

1

Barrios

Pablo Barrios

RTG

7.84

Baena

Alex Baena
Team Rankings

GF

7

4th

GA

6

14th

GD

1

6th

FORM

LWDW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
5
3
2
1
0
4
7
6
3
2
1
0
2
7
7
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
4
2
1
1
1
7
8
3
2
0
1
1
6
9
4
2
0
2
1
6
Last Game
ATH Athletic Club

W2 D0 L2

3

Final

0

Sat 5 Sep 2026

LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders

LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings

LaLiga 2026-27 Table

LaLigaMWDLGDPTS
1
3
3
0
0
10
9
2
4
3
0
1
7
9
3
4
3
0
1
0
9
4
4
2
2
0
3
8
5
3
2
1
0
4
7
6
3
2
1
0
2
7
7
4
2
1
1
1
7
8
3
2
0
1
1
6
9
4
2
0
2
1
6
10
3
1
1
1
0
4
11
4
1
1
2
-1
4
12
4
1
1
2
-3
4
13
4
1
1
2
-3
4
14
3
1
0
2
1
3
15
3
1
0
2
-3
3
16
4
0
2
2
-2
2
17
4
0
2
2
-3
2
18
3
0
1
2
-3
1
19
3
0
1
2
-6
1
20
3
0
1
2
-6
1