
Bayer Leverkusen have the highest possession percentage by a club in Bundesliga this season, at 67.4 percent.
Interpreted as:
team with most possesion this season| CLUB | POSS% | SEASON | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 67.4 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 21 | 4 | 588 | 519 | 15 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 58.9 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.06 | 0.79 | 21 | 9 | 554 | 454 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 58.7 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.76 | 1.71 | 15 | 4 | 497 | 429 | 14 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 56.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.92 | 20 | 6 | 545 | 478 | 13 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 52.9 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.98 | 4.59 | 15 | 4 | 478 | 417 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 52.8 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.99 | 0.49 | 19 | 5 | 494 | 442 | 13 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 52.6 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.55 | 3.52 | 11 | 5 | 477 | 353 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 51.6 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.39 | 2.02 | 12 | 3 | 399 | 302 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 51.4 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.77 | 22 | 4 | 468 | 392 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 49.6 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.83 | 6.65 | 33 | 12 | 910 | 740 | 22 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 48.6 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 10 | 0 | 467 | 390 | 10 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 48.4 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.02 | 1.39 | 19 | 10 | 364 | 254 | 11 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 47.4 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.52 | 1.55 | 24 | 13 | 414 | 322 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 47.2 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.49 | 1.99 | 9 | 3 | 434 | 377 | 16 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 47.1 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.59 | 0.98 | 25 | 11 | 432 | 364 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 44.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.92 | 1.53 | 8 | 3 | 424 | 342 | 19 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 41.7 | 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4.30 | 4.80 | 36 | 11 | 731 | 606 | 17 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 32.6 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.12 | 2.00 | 11 | 6 | 296 | 219 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
StatMuse has Bundesliga data for possession going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Leverkusen Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Schick
A
1
Maza
RTG
8.19
García
Team Rankings
GF
2
10th
GA
3
10th
GD
-1
11th
FORM
L
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Bundesliga 2026-27 Leaders
Bundesliga 2026-27 Rankings
Bundesliga 2026-27 Table
| Bundesliga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 |