
Mickaël Landreau has kept the most career clean sheets by a goalkeeper in Ligue 1, with 223 clean sheets.
| NAME | CS | Rating | M | MIN | START | GC | GC/M | SV | SV-PK | ERR-SH | ERR-G | OG | TKL | FOUL | YC | RC | W-D-L | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Landreau | 223 | 618 | 55,450 | 618 | 632 | 1.02 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | W259 D170 L189 | |||||||
| 2 | J. Ettori | 205 | 494 | 44,338 | 494 | 421 | 0.85 | 0 | 7 | 2 | W237 D159 L98 | ||||||||
| 3 | B. Lama | 186 | 489 | 43,876 | 489 | 462 | 0.94 | 0 | 29 | 0 | W203 D149 L137 | ||||||||
| 4 | S. Mandanda | 178 | 555 | 49,370 | 554 | 595 | 1.07 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 3 | W264 D149 L142 | |||||||
| 5 | B. Martini | 174 | 492 | 44,200 | 491 | 495 | 1.01 | 1 | 15 | 1 | W198 D142 L152 | ||||||||
| 6 | G. Coupet | 170 | 467 | 41,660 | 467 | 462 | 0.99 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | W230 D126 L111 | |||||||
| 7 | P. Olmeta | 166 | 474 | 42,508 | 474 | 514 | 1.08 | 0 | 23 | 3 | W188 D142 L144 | ||||||||
| 8 | U. Ramé | 165 | 407 | 36,034 | 405 | 387 | 0.95 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | W183 D120 L104 | |||||||
| 9 | J. Bats | 159 | 438 | 39,269 | 438 | 465 | 1.06 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W178 D134 L126 | ||||||||
| 10 | S. Ruffier | 158 | 428 | 38,348 | 427 | 459 | 1.07 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 1 | W174 D120 L134 | |||||||
| 11 | J. Bell | 143 | 314 | 28,260 | 314 | 264 | 0.84 | 0 | 7 | 0 | W122 D99 L93 | ||||||||
| 12 | L. Letizi | 136 | 377 | 33,419 | 370 | 360 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | W139 D124 L114 | |||||||
| 13 | G. Warmuz | 136 | 374 | 33,630 | 374 | 382 | 1.02 | 0 | 15 | 0 | W149 D117 L108 | ||||||||
| 14 | A. Lopes | 132 | 433 | 38,666 | 433 | 527 | 1.22 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 2 | W206 D96 L131 | |||||||
| 15 | G. Huard | 130 | 357 | 32,059 | 357 | 401 | 1.12 | 0 | 20 | 2 | W150 D96 L111 | ||||||||
| 16 | D. André Dropsy | 125 | 330 | 29,700 | 330 | 343 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W137 D104 L89 | ||||||||
| 17 | C. Carrasso | 124 | 351 | 31,187 | 349 | 351 | 1.00 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 | W144 D118 L89 | |||||||
| 18 | T. Richert | 122 | 381 | 33,980 | 381 | 456 | 1.20 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | W127 D110 L144 | |||||||
| 19 | F. Barthez | 114 | 324 | 29,074 | 324 | 312 | 0.96 | 0 | 22 | 1 | W157 D85 L82 | ||||||||
| 20 | F. Cool | 111 | 351 | 31,068 | 346 | 379 | 1.08 | 1 | 8 | 0 | W142 D90 L119 | ||||||||
| 21 | N. Penneteau | 109 | 412 | 36,893 | 410 | 507 | 1.23 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 4 | W115 D116 L181 | |||||||
| 22 | D. Marraud | 109 | 280 | 25,163 | 280 | 268 | 0.96 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W107 D96 L77 | ||||||||
| 23 | A. Rust | 106 | 355 | 31,950 | 355 | 441 | 1.24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | W123 D111 L121 | ||||||||
| 24 | B. Costil | 103 | 407 | 36,533 | 407 | 563 | 1.38 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 2 | W132 D109 L166 | |||||||
| 25 | C. Revault | 103 | 355 | 31,739 | 353 | 440 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | W111 D93 L151 | |||||||
More FC News
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 |