
Hakan Çalhanoğlu has the highest rating by a midfielder in Serie A this season, with a rating of 9.09.
Interpreted as:
top 5 highest rated with a minimum of 30 min per team match midfielders this season| NAME | Rating | SEASON | CLUB | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Çalhanoğlu | 9.09 | 2026-27 | 2 | 117 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 143 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2 | C. Volpato | 8.35 | 2026-27 | 2 | 146 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 3 | L. Milla | 8.13 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 4 | M. Locatelli | 8.13 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 5 | D. Frattesi | 7.95 | 2026-27 | 2 | 127 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 6 | G. Calò | 7.92 | 2026-27 | 2 | 171 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 7 | G. Busio | 7.82 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 178 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 8 | M. Baturina | 7.81 | 2026-27 | 2 | 102 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 0 | ||
| 9 | S. Lobotka | 7.78 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | D. Luiz | 7.77 | 2026-27 | 2 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 11 | A. Romano | 7.64 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 136 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 12 | L. Ferguson | 7.56 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 234 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 13 | R. Mora | 7.56 | 2026-27 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 14 | A. Rabiot | 7.54 | 2026-27 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 15 | N. Barella | 7.47 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 150 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 16 | M. Frendrup | 7.46 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 156 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 17 | L. Modrić | 7.42 | 2026-27 | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | K. Yıldız | 7.41 | 2026-27 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 19 | N. Rovella | 7.41 | 2026-27 | 2 | 126 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | S. Chukwueze | 7.41 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 21 | M. Koné | 7.39 | 2026-27 | 2 | 144 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 22 | J. Piotrowski | 7.38 | 2026-27 | 2 | 129 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 23 | O. El Azzouzi | 7.32 | 2026-27 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 24 | A. Diouf | 7.32 | 2026-27 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 25 | J. Ekkelenkamp | 7.31 | 2026-27 | 2 | 174 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 9 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for rating going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Inter Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Çalhanoğlu
A
2
Diouf
RTG
9.09
Çalhanoğlu
Team Rankings
GF
5
2nd
GA
1
4th
GD
4
2nd
FORM
WW
last 5
Serie A 2026-27 Leaders
Serie A 2026-27 Rankings
Serie A 2026-27 Table
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | 0 |