what is the highest percentage a team has shot from 3 in a single game

Nantes and Metz are tied for the best conversion rate in a Ligue 1 match with 3 or more shots, at 100.0 percent.

Showing
  • Assumption:All-time
  • Data note: Goal Conversion Percentage, Shots: Ligue 1 · team game data complete from 2014-15
CLUBCONV%SHDATEOPPRESULTNPGNPSHGSOTPASSPASS-ATTPOSS%FOULYCRCSUBS
1
100.0
3
8/25/2023
vs
D
3-3
2
2
3
3
290
370
34.4
8
2
0
5
2
100.0
4
12/12/2021
vs
W
4-1
4
4
4
3
209
285
33.3
10
2
0
4
3
75.0
4
4/16/2016
@
W
3-1
3
4
3
4
208
282
31.1
15
2
1
2
4
66.7
3
2/3/2021
@
D
2-2
2
3
2
2
461
550
58.8
14
0
0
5
5
66.7
3
12/23/2020
vs
D
2-2
2
3
2
3
355
432
41.8
11
3
1
4
6
66.7
9
8/16/2014
vs
W
6-2
6
9
6
7
424
503
55.1
4
0
0
3
7
60.0
5
10/18/2025
vs
W
3-2
3
5
3
4
201
264
31.0
9
1
0
4
8
60.0
7
8/17/2024
@
W
5-1
3
5
5
5
455
518
50.2
8
1
0
5
9
60.0
11
1/15/2023
vs
W
7-1
6
10
7
8
549
637
65.8
8
1
0
5
10
60.0
6
10/17/2020
vs
W
3-1
3
5
3
4
431
518
55.9
13
3
0
5
11
60.0
5
4/28/2018
vs
W
3-1
3
5
3
3
274
385
44.1
8
1
0
3
12
60.0
5
1/28/2017
@
W
3-2
3
5
3
4
193
304
35.2
11
3
0
2
13
60.0
5
12/5/2015
@
W
3-2
3
5
3
4
292
408
44.8
17
2
0
3
14
60.0
6
5/3/2015
vs
W
4-1
3
5
4
6
408
497
52.6
15
2
1
3
15
60.0
6
1/10/2015
vs
W
4-2
3
5
4
4
226
324
35.6
21
3
0
2
16
58.3
12
4/15/2018
vs
W
7-1
7
12
7
7
488
539
59.5
8
1
0
3
17
57.1
7
1/25/2026
@
W
4-1
4
7
4
4
278
376
44.2
15
3
0
5
18
57.1
7
9/1/2018
@
W
4-2
4
7
4
5
430
508
61.2
11
3
1
3
19
55.6
9
11/13/2022
vs
W
5-0
5
9
5
6
587
656
58.7
5
0
0
5
20
54.5
11
8/16/2019
vs
W
6-0
6
11
6
9
689
753
67.4
7
1
0
3
21
54.5
11
3/6/2015
@
W
6-1
6
11
6
8
336
417
55.1
23
2
0
3
22
53.8
13
10/26/2014
@
W
7-2
7
13
7
10
342
426
56.5
15
1
0
3
23
50.0
4
9/4/2026
@
W
2-1
2
4
2
2
301
363
31.9
11
1
0
5
24
50.0
6
4/24/2026
vs
D
3-3
3
6
3
3
256
343
35.4
7
3
0
4
25
50.0
8
12/14/2025
@
W
4-3
4
8
4
5
385
456
54.8
10
2
2
5

More FC News

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
9
6
2
1
11
20
2
9
5
3
1
6
18
3
9
5
2
2
8
17
4
9
5
2
2
6
17
5
9
5
1
3
1
16
6
9
5
0
4
7
15
7
9
4
3
2
2
15
8
9
4
2
3
1
14
9
9
4
1
4
3
13
10
8
3
3
2
1
12
11
9
2
4
3
-1
10
12
9
3
1
5
-2
10
13
9
3
1
5
-10
10
14
8
2
3
3
2
9
15
9
2
2
5
-8
8
16
9
2
2
5
-9
8
17
9
1
4
4
-7
7
18
9
0
2
7
-11
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM