which club has the lowest psxg on target conceded

Paderborn have the fewest post-shot expected goals in Bundesliga, with 3.33 post-shot expected goals.

CLUBPSxGMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
3.33
5
1
1
3
3
7
4.41
8.00
71
14
2,295
1,862
47.7
49
7
0
2
4.29
5
2
1
2
8
8
5.70
9.13
48
20
1,993
1,596
45.1
55
9
0
3
29.48
34
5
13
16
27
53
27.04
64.03
363
113
12,233
8,809
40.4
433
55
2
4
30.19
34
3
8
23
30
86
33.06
74.62
407
115
14,116
11,130
45.7
429
83
4
5
31.75
34
3
9
22
28
82
30.63
61.18
314
108
12,634
9,483
43.3
437
61
0
6
35.09
39
8
12
19
39
77
46.19
68.18
478
149
13,534
9,780
42.2
472
73
2
7
40.67
39
11
11
17
45
69
45.86
71.12
472
174
15,271
12,346
42.9
475
83
8
8
46.87
34
6
7
21
49
80
41.45
62.87
372
141
12,787
9,934
43.6
407
77
4
9
58.26
68
14
16
38
57
101
65.87
104.40
725
227
28,758
22,672
44.2
680
107
6
10
65.39
68
16
14
38
79
140
73.81
116.90
754
257
24,186
17,773
42.7
844
144
3
11
122.39
102
24
25
53
128
191
130.27
185.89
1,186
373
38,731
29,668
42.5
1,161
168
3
12
161.36
136
35
30
71
153
265
172.08
258.07
1,779
566
50,377
36,464
45.4
1,764
287
7
13
169.89
141
45
34
62
200
245
187.40
224.08
1,720
589
65,487
52,739
48.4
1,554
307
12
14
176.80
141
38
46
57
186
236
200.01
226.30
1,877
644
60,059
47,544
49.5
1,569
286
11
15
196.58
175
54
43
78
224
299
212.10
306.70
2,074
676
64,921
49,258
42.0
2,106
409
14
16
201.72
175
64
43
68
218
266
220.10
246.50
2,109
698
65,405
48,909
42.6
2,163
349
14
17
226.57
170
53
41
76
242
281
240.79
264.22
2,087
726
72,920
58,066
48.1
1,957
353
14
18
246.01
175
76
43
56
268
262
256.65
241.80
2,196
803
75,022
59,516
48.8
1,845
275
12
19
257.13
175
63
59
53
292
278
264.27
258.30
2,219
792
84,729
68,760
51.7
1,953
331
12
20
260.58
175
62
38
75
292
316
271.67
289.54
2,336
810
80,337
64,552
52.3
2,172
391
16
21
260.68
175
58
52
65
255
257
264.81
261.53
2,297
785
70,279
53,001
46.9
2,286
383
18
22
264.02
175
52
49
74
266
311
261.14
295.88
2,256
843
83,873
69,285
50.0
1,816
324
13
23
302.45
175
71
44
60
307
266
303.58
253.54
2,517
944
91,413
76,887
54.8
1,780
333
15
24
311.67
175
92
38
45
347
217
326.94
232.91
2,517
987
92,939
78,209
55.4
1,851
305
8
25
318.64
175
100
42
33
380
218
328.44
210.37
2,642
998
100,880
86,880
57.7
1,730
340
12
StatMuse has club, season-level data for post-shot expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.

More FC News

More Paderborn Stats

Team Leaders

G

1

Castaneda

Santiago Castaneda

A

1

Curda

Laurin Curda

RTG

7.09

Vidović

Gabriel Vidović
Team Rankings

GF

3

18th

GA

7

6th

GD

-4

13th

FORM

WLLD

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
10
4
1
2
1
-1
5
11
4
1
2
1
-1
5
12
Paderborn Paderborn
4
1
1
2
-2
4
13
4
1
1
2
-3
4
14
4
1
0
3
-3
3

Bundesliga 2026-27 Leaders

Bundesliga 2026-27 Rankings

Bundesliga 2026-27 Table

BundesligaMWDLGDPTS
1
4
4
0
0
7
12
2
4
3
1
0
12
10
3
4
3
1
0
9
10
4
4
2
1
1
5
7
5
4
2
1
1
5
7
6
4
2
1
1
4
7
7
4
2
1
1
1
7
8
4
2
1
1
0
7
9
4
2
0
2
4
6
10
4
1
2
1
-1
5
11
4
1
2
1
-1
5
12
4
1
1
2
-2
4
13
4
1
1
2
-3
4
14
4
1
0
3
-3
3
15
4
1
0
3
-3
3
16
4
1
0
3
-11
3
17
4
0
1
3
-13
1
18
4
0
0
4
-10
0