wingers with highest percentage of dribbles

Germán Valera has the highest conversion rate by a winger in LaLiga with more than 0 dribbles completed, at 100.0 percent this season.

Showing:
  • 2026-27 season
NAMECONV%DRIBSEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Germán Valera
G. Valera
100.0
1
2026-27
1
1
8.5
1
90
1
1
1.00
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
48
4
0
2Bryan Zaragoza
B. Zaragoza
33.3
6
2026-27
1
3
7.80
2
138
2
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
3
3
0
95
8
1
3Rodrigo Riquelme
R. Riquelme
33.3
5
2026-27
2
6
7.33
5
334
5
2
0.40
0
2
0
0
6
3
0
202
17
1
4Abde Ezzalzouli
A. Ezzalzouli
25.0
6
2026-27
2
8
7.49
4
315
4
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
8
4
0
191
18
0
5Yan Diomandé
Y. Diomandé
25.0
12
2026-27
1
4
7.81
3
245
3
1
0.33
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
156
20
0
6Félix Correia
F. Correia
25.0
5
2026-27
1
4
6.53
4
291
4
1
0.25
1
2
0
0
4
2
0
137
13
1
7Álex Berenguer
Á. Berenguer
25.0
2
2026-27
1
4
7.40
2
180
2
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
4
2
0
150
9
0
8Joaquín Martínez Gauna
J. Martínez Gauna
25.0
1
2026-27
1
4
6.74
2
154
2
1
0.50
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
75
6
0
9Roberto Navarro
R. Navarro
22.2
5
2026-27
2
9
8.10
4
283
4
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
9
5
1
180
15
0
10Tyrhys Dolan
T. Dolan
20.0
5
2026-27
1
5
6.81
5
399
5
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
178
10
0
11Álvaro García
Á. García
20.0
2
2026-27
2
10
6.29
6
492
6
2
0.33
2
4
0
0
10
4
0
188
15
2
12Pablo Garcia
P. Garcia
16.7
3
2026-27
1
6
7.36
2
153
2
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
6
3
0
56
3
0
13Ferran Jutglà
F. Jutglà
16.7
2
2026-27
1
6
6.94
5
366
5
1
0.20
0
1
0
0
6
3
1
123
16
2
14Miguel Ángel Sierra
M. Ángel Sierra
15.4
20
2026-27
2
13
6.95
8
558
8
2
0.25
0
2
0
0
13
5
1
302
15
1
15Lamine Yamal
L. Yamal
14.3
27
2026-27
6
42
7.61
8
669
8
7
0.88
5
12
1
0
44
14
3
600
78
10
16Nico Williams
N. Williams
11.1
4
2026-27
1
9
6.48
4
314
4
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
9
2
0
190
26
1
17Karim Adeyemi
K. Adeyemi
11.1
8
2026-27
1
9
6.49
2
154
2
1
0.50
1
2
0
0
9
2
0
105
28
0
18Anthony Gordon
A. Gordon
7.1
13
2026-27
1
14
6.69
6
437
6
1
0.17
2
3
0
0
14
5
0
246
34
3
19Vinícius Júnior
Vinícius
4.5
11
2026-27
1
22
7.12
7
561
7
1
0.14
3
4
0
0
22
6
1
307
65
2
StatMuse has LaLiga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has match-level data for dribbles completed going back to the 2021-22 season.

More FC News

More Elche Stats

Team Leaders

G

5

Niño

Fernando Niño

A

3

Morente

Tete Morente

RTG

7.44

Niño

Fernando Niño
Team Rankings

GF

11

11th

GA

17

18th

GD

-6

15th

FORM

WLDLL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
16
7
2
1
4
-10
7
17
6
1
2
3
-4
5
18
Elche Elche
7
1
2
4
-6
5
19
7
1
1
5
-9
4
20
7
0
3
4
-9
3
Last Game
ELC Elche

W1 D3 L4

0

Final

0

CEL Celta Vigo

W1 D5 L2

Sun 11 Oct 2026

LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders

LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings

LaLiga 2026-27 Table

LaLigaMWDLGDPTS
1
7
7
0
0
24
21
2
7
5
1
1
9
16
3
7
5
1
1
2
16
4
7
5
0
2
10
15
5
7
4
1
2
1
13
6
7
3
2
2
5
11
7
7
2
4
1
2
10
8
7
3
1
3
-4
10
9
7
2
2
3
1
8
10
6
2
2
2
1
8
11
7
2
2
3
-3
8
12
7
2
2
3
-5
8
13
7
2
2
3
-7
8
14
7
1
4
2
2
7
15
7
2
1
4
0
7
16
7
2
1
4
-10
7
17
6
1
2
3
-4
5
18
7
1
2
4
-6
5
19
7
1
1
5
-9
4
20
7
0
3
4
-9
3