team with highest barrel% allowed in 2026

Borussia Dortmund had the best conversion rate in the Champions League in 2025-26, at 18.9 percent.

CLUBCONV%SEASONNPGNPSHMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
18.9
2025-26
20
106
10
4
2
4
22
21
16.54
14.24
110
47
5,113
4,335
53.8
113
15
3
2
17.6
2025-26
15
85
8
2
2
4
16
16
12.27
16.63
86
31
3,778
3,177
51.7
82
20
2
3
16.7
2025-26
9
54
8
1
1
6
10
21
6.27
19.28
55
24
3,353
2,721
39.5
72
8
0
4
15.6
2025-26
20
128
12
5
3
4
22
22
21.26
28.26
132
60
5,445
4,498
45.8
112
17
1
5
15.4
2025-26
39
253
14
11
1
2
43
20
37.44
20.13
258
113
8,817
7,893
60.8
143
27
2
6
15.2
2025-26
19
125
10
6
2
2
22
14
19.49
14.07
129
54
4,366
3,713
49.9
121
23
1
7
14.9
2025-26
15
101
10
3
1
6
16
30
11.47
27.26
103
41
3,993
3,278
44.6
64
10
0
8
14.6
2025-26
24
164
12
6
3
3
29
18
26.82
16.67
169
79
5,126
4,230
49.0
124
18
0
9
14.6
2025-26
19
130
10
3
2
5
19
24
17.10
21.44
130
55
4,904
4,229
46.8
94
12
0
10
14.3
2025-26
28
196
12
7
2
3
32
20
23.45
16.53
200
85
7,098
6,266
63.5
114
23
3
11
14.2
2025-26
32
225
16
7
3
6
35
28
29.23
28.02
228
87
7,707
6,554
49.3
175
27
0
12
13.5
2025-26
42
312
17
10
5
2
45
23
33.54
21.97
318
118
10,800
9,683
63.7
156
16
2
13
13.4
2025-26
11
82
8
2
2
4
12
21
11.81
16.87
84
37
2,857
2,225
39.6
113
19
1
14
13.2
2025-26
20
152
12
6
2
4
22
15
16.09
13.21
155
61
5,954
5,162
50.1
129
24
0
15
12.8
2025-26
27
211
15
11
4
0
30
7
28.48
13.71
214
87
6,745
5,736
51.0
180
26
0
16
12.1
2025-26
29
239
14
9
0
5
33
20
31.08
23.01
244
97
7,248
6,368
53.6
151
35
5
17
11.8
2025-26
16
136
10
5
1
4
19
18
15.33
11.44
139
56
5,392
4,789
54.6
122
15
1
18
11.5
2025-26
15
130
12
4
5
3
16
17
16.47
16.39
132
47
6,502
5,677
52.2
103
18
1
19
11.1
2025-26
18
162
10
4
4
2
19
17
19.47
16.28
163
61
4,489
3,786
47.6
158
20
2
20
10.7
2025-26
9
84
8
2
2
4
9
14
9.38
10.12
84
25
2,825
2,153
41.1
141
17
0
21
10.5
2025-26
8
76
8
2
3
3
8
11
7.30
16.43
76
28
2,681
2,035
37.0
90
14
2
22
10.1
2025-26
23
228
12
7
0
5
24
13
30.32
11.44
230
90
5,872
5,026
52.7
141
16
0
23
10.0
2025-26
11
110
8
3
0
5
11
14
8.38
12.05
110
43
4,251
3,703
55.3
98
19
1
24
9.7
2025-26
15
155
10
5
1
4
16
14
16.94
13.03
156
68
6,056
5,506
58.8
99
17
2
25
9.7
2025-26
9
93
8
2
2
4
9
15
10.73
12.74
94
29
4,158
3,631
51.7
110
12
2
StatMuse has Champions League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.

More FC News

More Dortmund Stats

Team Leaders

G

2

Guirassy

Serhou Guirassy

A

2

Guirassy

Serhou Guirassy

RTG

7.93

Nmecha

Felix Nmecha
Team Rankings

GF

11

7th

GA

4

1st

GD

7

4th

FORM

WWWW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
1
Dortmund Dortmund
4
4
0
0
7
12
2
4
3
1
0
12
10
3
4
3
1
0
9
10
4
4
2
1
1
5
7
5
4
2
1
1
5
7

Champions League 2026-27 Leaders

Champions League 2026-27 Rankings

Champions League 2026-27 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
1
1
0
0
5
3
2
1
1
0
0
5
3
3
1
1
0
0
4
3
4
1
1
0
0
4
3
5
1
1
0
0
3
3
6
1
1
0
0
2
3
7
1
1
0
0
2
3
8
1
1
0
0
2
3
9
1
1
0
0
1
3
10
1
1
0
0
1
3
11
1
1
0
0
1
3
12
1
1
0
0
1
3
13
1
1
0
0
1
3
14
1
1
0
0
1
3
15
1
1
0
0
1
3
16
1
1
0
0
1
3
17
1
0
1
0
0
1
18
1
0
1
0
0
1
19
1
0
1
0
0
1
20
1
0
1
0
0
1
21
1
0
0
1
-1
0
22
1
0
0
1
-1
0
23
1
0
0
1
-1
0
24
1
0
0
1
-1
0
25
1
0
0
1
-1
0
26
1
0
0
1
-1
0
27
1
0
0
1
-1
0
28
1
0
0
1
-1
0
29
1
0
0
1
-2
0
30
1
0
0
1
-2
0
31
1
0
0
1
-2
0
32
1
0
0
1
-3
0
33
1
0
0
1
-4
0
34
1
0
0
1
-4
0
35
1
0
0
1
-5
0
36
1
0
0
1
-5
0