
Framber Valdez has a 9-7 record with an ERA of 3.07 and 118 strikeouts in 21 appearances against the Rangers in his career.
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | DEC | GS | ERA | SO | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | ER | R | HR | BB | HBP | GF | IBB | TBF | WP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Valdez | 4/2/2019 | @ | L | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |||
| 2 | F. Valdez | 4/21/2019 | @ | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | F. Valdez | 5/12/2019 | vs | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | F. Valdez | 7/11/2019 | @ | L | 1 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |||
| 5 | F. Valdez | 9/1/2020 | vs | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | ||||
| 6 | F. Valdez | 9/17/2020 | vs | W | 1 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | |||
| 7 | F. Valdez | 7/24/2021 | vs | W | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | |||
| 8 | F. Valdez | 8/28/2021 | @ | W | 1 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |||
| 9 | F. Valdez | 4/25/2022 | @ | 1 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | ||||
| 10 | F. Valdez | 5/19/2022 | vs | W | 1 | 1.29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | |||
| 11 | F. Valdez | 8/11/2022 | vs | W | 1 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | |||
| 12 | F. Valdez | 8/30/2022 | @ | W | 1 | 2.25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | |||
| 13 | F. Valdez | 9/6/2022 | vs | L | 1 | 4.05 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | |||
| 14 | F. Valdez | 4/16/2023 | vs | L | 1 | 1.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | |||
| 15 | F. Valdez | 7/26/2023 | vs | L | 1 | 14.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | |||
| 16 | F. Valdez | 9/5/2023 | @ | W | 1 | 1.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | |||
| 17 | F. Valdez | 8/6/2024 | @ | W | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | |||
| 18 | F. Valdez | 5/18/2025 | @ | W | 1 | 3.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | |||
| 19 | F. Valdez | 7/12/2025 | vs | 1 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | ||||
| 20 | F. Valdez | 9/7/2025 | @ | L | 1 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |||
| 21 | F. Valdez | 7/2/2026 | @ | L | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |||
| Total | 18 | 3.07 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 92 | 40 | 48 | 8 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 487 | 11 |
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Athletics hit 4 home runs in 3rd inning of 7-6 victory over Mariners
Snell throws 6 shutout innings and Tucker ends home run drought as Dodgers beat Nationals 5-3
Dehydrated MLB saves leader Bryan Baker leaves in 9th as Rays win anyway and he says he's OK
Luis Campusano's 2-run homer in 10th lifts Padres to 3-2 win over Yankees
Braves beat Phillies 5-2 as Chris Sale outduels Cristopher Sánchez
Iván Herrera's 3-run homer in the 9th inning rallies the Cardinals to a 7-6 win over the Rockies
More Astros Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
37
Alvarez
RBI
94
Alvarez
AVG
.317
Alvarez
Team Pitching Leaders
W
8
Lambert
K
131
Lambert
ERA
3.02
Blubaugh
Team Rankings
HR
186
5th
R
642
10th
SO
1,248
9th
ERA
4.53
24th
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
79 | 62 | .560 | 5.0 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 13.5 | |
67 | 76 | .469 | 18.0 | |
64 | 77 | .454 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
88 | 54 | .620 | ||
80 | 62 | .563 | 8.0 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 17.0 | |
70 | 72 | .493 | 18.0 | |
67 | 74 | .475 | 20.5 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
74 | 67 | .525 | 10.0 | |
74 | 68 | .521 | 10.5 | |
58 | 84 | .408 | 26.5 | |
54 | 87 | .383 | 30.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
80 | 61 | .567 | 4.0 | |
77 | 65 | .542 | 7.5 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 13.5 | |
69 | 73 | .486 | 15.5 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
74 | 67 | .525 | ||
72 | 70 | .507 | 2.5 | |
67 | 74 | .475 | 7.0 | |
64 | 77 | .454 | 10.0 | |
63 | 79 | .444 | 11.5 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
73 | 69 | .514 | ||
70 | 72 | .493 | 3.0 | |
66 | 76 | .465 | 7.0 | |
56 | 86 | .394 | 17.0 | |
53 | 88 | .376 | 19.5 |