
The Atlanta Braves have a strikeout percentage of 20.2 against left-handed pitchers between August 22, 2026 and September 5, 2026.
| TEAM | SO% | G | W% | W | L | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braves | 20.2 | 10 | .700 | 7 | 3 | 113 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 124 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .239 | .301 | .345 | .646 | |
| 2 | Cubs | 18.8 | 10 | .400 | 4 | 6 | 143 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 30 | 160 | 79 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .259 | .327 | .552 | .879 | |
| 3 | Pirates | 31.0 | 12 | .583 | 7 | 5 | 180 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 63 | 203 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .211 | .294 | .328 | .621 | |
| 4 | Giants | 22.2 | 13 | .385 | 5 | 8 | 155 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 39 | 176 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .232 | .310 | .413 | .723 | |
| 5 | Phillies | 16.3 | 11 | .636 | 7 | 4 | 155 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 166 | 72 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .316 | .349 | .465 | .814 | |
| 6 | Cardinals | 22.4 | 11 | .455 | 5 | 6 | 152 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 37 | 165 | 71 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .283 | .321 | .467 | .788 | |
| 7 | Red Sox | 18.8 | 14 | .571 | 8 | 6 | 121 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 25 | 133 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .273 | .338 | .479 | .818 | |
| 8 | Guardians | 21.3 | 12 | .750 | 9 | 3 | 110 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 122 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .218 | .295 | .391 | .686 | |
| 9 | Orioles | 25.5 | 11 | .545 | 6 | 5 | 184 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 52 | 204 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 | .314 | .429 | .743 | |
| 10 | Athletics | 22.3 | 10 | .700 | 7 | 3 | 141 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 35 | 157 | 72 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .291 | .359 | .511 | .870 | |
| 11 | Twins | 20.7 | 10 | .200 | 2 | 8 | 128 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 135 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .266 | .304 | .352 | .655 | |
| 12 | Angels | 19.6 | 10 | .100 | 1 | 9 | 130 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 148 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .208 | .281 | .292 | .573 | |
| 13 | Astros | 24.4 | 10 | .600 | 6 | 4 | 113 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 123 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .265 | .317 | .425 | .742 | |
| 14 | Mets | 23.8 | 12 | .500 | 6 | 6 | 149 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 160 | 61 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .248 | .300 | .409 | .709 | |
| 15 | Royals | 25.4 | 10 | .600 | 6 | 4 | 110 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 122 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .227 | .289 | .364 | .653 | |
| 16 | Padres | 19.7 | 10 | .300 | 3 | 7 | 119 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 27 | 137 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .218 | .301 | .378 | .680 | |
| 17 | Brewers | 14.1 | 12 | .583 | 7 | 5 | 201 | 55 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 32 | 227 | 85 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .274 | .338 | .423 | .761 | |
| 18 | Mariners | 28.2 | 12 | .417 | 5 | 7 | 153 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 49 | 174 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .283 | .294 | .577 | |
| 19 | Blue Jays | 13.5 | 9 | .667 | 6 | 3 | 146 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 22 | 163 | 64 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .288 | .350 | .438 | .788 | |
| 20 | Rockies | 25.7 | 13 | .308 | 4 | 9 | 180 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 52 | 202 | 74 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .261 | .330 | .411 | .741 | |
| 21 | Marlins | 23.5 | 12 | .500 | 6 | 6 | 197 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 4 | 53 | 226 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .193 | .283 | .299 | .583 | |
| 22 | Rays | 15.3 | 11 | .636 | 7 | 4 | 132 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 150 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .250 | .315 | .402 | .717 | |
| 23 | Reds | 24.0 | 11 | .455 | 5 | 6 | 129 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 35 | 146 | 55 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .264 | .342 | .426 | .769 | |
| 24 | Tigers | 22.2 | 9 | .333 | 3 | 6 | 173 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 42 | 189 | 62 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .249 | .305 | .358 | .663 | |
| 25 | Yankees | 24.1 | 12 | .583 | 7 | 5 | 180 | 54 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 195 | 77 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .300 | .340 | .428 | .768 | |
StatMuse has event-level data for strikeout percentage going back to the 1974 season.
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Athletics hit 4 home runs in 3rd inning of 7-6 victory over Mariners
Snell throws 6 shutout innings and Tucker ends home run drought as Dodgers beat Nationals 5-3
Dehydrated MLB saves leader Bryan Baker leaves in 9th as Rays win anyway and he says he's OK
Luis Campusano's 2-run homer in 10th lifts Padres to 3-2 win over Yankees
Braves beat Phillies 5-2 as Chris Sale outduels Cristopher Sánchez
Iván Herrera's 3-run homer in the 9th inning rallies the Cardinals to a 7-6 win over the Rockies
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
37
Olson
RBI
80
Harris
AVG
.294
Harris
Team Pitching Leaders
W
14
Sale
K
184
Sale
ERA
2.10
Sale
Team Rankings
HR
179
7th
R
658
9th
SO
1,197
14th
ERA
3.57
3rd
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
79 | 62 | .560 | 5.0 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 13.5 | |
67 | 76 | .469 | 18.0 | |
64 | 77 | .454 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
88 | 54 | .620 | ||
80 | 62 | .563 | 8.0 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 17.0 | |
70 | 72 | .493 | 18.0 | |
67 | 74 | .475 | 20.5 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
74 | 67 | .525 | 10.0 | |
74 | 68 | .521 | 10.5 | |
58 | 84 | .408 | 26.5 | |
54 | 87 | .383 | 30.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | 57 | .596 | ||
80 | 61 | .567 | 4.0 | |
77 | 65 | .542 | 7.5 | |
71 | 71 | .500 | 13.5 | |
69 | 73 | .486 | 15.5 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
74 | 67 | .525 | ||
72 | 70 | .507 | 2.5 | |
67 | 74 | .475 | 7.0 | |
64 | 77 | .454 | 10.0 | |
63 | 79 | .444 | 11.5 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
73 | 69 | .514 | ||
70 | 72 | .493 | 3.0 | |
66 | 76 | .465 | 7.0 | |
56 | 86 | .394 | 17.0 | |
53 | 88 | .376 | 19.5 |