
The San Diego Padres have collected the most hits by a team against right-handed pitchers in their last 20 games, with 154 hits.
Showing
| TEAM | H | G | W% | W | L | AB | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padres | 154 | 20 | .700 | 14 | 6 | 541 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 88 | 47 | 8 | 131 | 605 | 237 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .285 | .347 | .438 | .785 | |
| 2 | Diamondbacks | 148 | 20 | .600 | 12 | 8 | 537 | 19 | 7 | 21 | 76 | 52 | 9 | 122 | 611 | 244 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .276 | .345 | .454 | .799 | |
| 3 | Marlins | 134 | 20 | .450 | 9 | 11 | 517 | 13 | 6 | 22 | 80 | 55 | 11 | 129 | 587 | 225 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .259 | .342 | .435 | .777 | |
| 4 | Mets | 127 | 20 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 431 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 82 | 50 | 4 | 99 | 492 | 211 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .295 | .369 | .490 | .858 | |
| 5 | Brewers | 125 | 20 | .850 | 17 | 3 | 470 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 51 | 4 | 129 | 532 | 166 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .266 | .340 | .353 | .693 | |
| 6 | Athletics | 125 | 20 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 560 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 61 | 40 | 4 | 132 | 605 | 209 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 | .280 | .373 | .653 | |
| 7 | Astros | 124 | 20 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 500 | 15 | 2 | 34 | 66 | 45 | 5 | 145 | 554 | 245 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .248 | .314 | .490 | .804 | |
| 8 | Royals | 123 | 20 | .300 | 6 | 14 | 489 | 29 | 0 | 19 | 61 | 45 | 6 | 113 | 542 | 209 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .252 | .322 | .427 | .749 | |
| 9 | Cubs | 120 | 20 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 507 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 66 | 58 | 12 | 120 | 581 | 201 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .237 | .328 | .396 | .724 | |
| 10 | Blue Jays | 120 | 20 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 470 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 47 | 6 | 93 | 527 | 170 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .255 | .328 | .362 | .690 | |
| 11 | Tigers | 119 | 20 | .550 | 11 | 9 | 499 | 28 | 5 | 14 | 67 | 75 | 10 | 137 | 590 | 199 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .238 | .346 | .399 | .745 | |
| 12 | Cardinals | 115 | 20 | .300 | 6 | 14 | 500 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 50 | 7 | 131 | 563 | 179 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .230 | .306 | .358 | .664 | |
| 13 | Yankees | 113 | 20 | .550 | 11 | 9 | 486 | 13 | 1 | 22 | 63 | 45 | 1 | 142 | 540 | 194 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .233 | .296 | .399 | .695 | |
| 14 | Rockies | 110 | 20 | .150 | 3 | 17 | 443 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 25 | 7 | 118 | 478 | 183 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .248 | .298 | .413 | .711 | |
| 15 | Guardians | 108 | 20 | .600 | 12 | 8 | 441 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 2 | 94 | 499 | 172 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .245 | .327 | .390 | .717 | |
| 16 | Orioles | 108 | 20 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 454 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 61 | 38 | 4 | 144 | 499 | 202 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .238 | .301 | .445 | .746 | |
| 17 | Twins | 103 | 20 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 423 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 106 | 467 | 164 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .243 | .308 | .388 | .696 | |
| 18 | Dodgers | 101 | 20 | .600 | 12 | 8 | 403 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 59 | 54 | 6 | 91 | 470 | 170 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .251 | .344 | .422 | .766 | |
| 19 | Pirates | 99 | 20 | .600 | 12 | 8 | 424 | 22 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 39 | 4 | 105 | 471 | 170 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .233 | .303 | .401 | .704 | |
| 20 | Braves | 94 | 20 | .450 | 9 | 11 | 428 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 52 | 45 | 5 | 110 | 485 | 160 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .220 | .299 | .374 | .673 | |
| 21 | Phillies | 94 | 20 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 404 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 84 | 467 | 141 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .233 | .320 | .349 | .669 | |
| 22 | Reds | 93 | 20 | .350 | 7 | 13 | 405 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 44 | 31 | 3 | 118 | 442 | 160 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .230 | .287 | .395 | .682 | |
| 23 | Mariners | 93 | 20 | .450 | 9 | 11 | 374 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 54 | 36 | 7 | 84 | 418 | 153 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .249 | .325 | .409 | .734 | |
| 24 | White Sox | 91 | 20 | .600 | 12 | 8 | 408 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 59 | 42 | 12 | 148 | 470 | 140 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .223 | .309 | .343 | .652 | |
| 25 | Rangers | 90 | 20 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 428 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 51 | 41 | 12 | 130 | 491 | 151 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .210 | .295 | .353 | .648 | |
More MLB News
Seattle Mariners hire Chicago Cubs farm director Jason Kanzler as manager
Baseball Writers' Association of America Award Finalists List
The Miz among 4 members of World Series champion Brewers who are finalists for major BBWAA awards
MLB Qualifying Offers List
Bednar, Suzuki and Arozarena are among 8 MLB players receiving $23.15 million qualifying offers
Rangers primary CF Evan Carter has hip surgery and likely won't be ready to start of next season
More Padres Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
2
Tatis
RBI
3
Tatis
AVG
.350
Machado
Team Pitching Leaders
W
1
King
K
15
King
ERA
0.00
Matsui
Team Rankings
HR
183
14th
R
722
15th
SO
1,315
20th
ERA
3.99
10th
2026 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | 68 | .580 | ||
88 | 74 | .543 | 6.0 | |
80 | 82 | .494 | 14.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 17.0 | |
74 | 88 | .457 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
103 | 59 | .636 | ||
89 | 73 | .549 | 14.0 | |
82 | 80 | .506 | 21.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 26.0 | |
75 | 87 | .463 | 28.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | 64 | .605 | ||
93 | 68 | .578 | 4.5 | |
87 | 75 | .537 | 11.0 | |
79 | 82 | .491 | 18.5 | |
79 | 83 | .488 | 19.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
85 | 77 | .525 | ||
84 | 78 | .519 | 1.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 8.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 9.0 | |
69 | 93 | .426 | 16.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
81 | 81 | .500 | ||
80 | 82 | .494 | 1.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 5.0 | |
64 | 98 | .395 | 17.0 | |
62 | 100 | .383 | 19.0 |