
The Atlanta Braves have a strikeout percentage of 24.5 against right-handed pitchers between August 17, 2026 and September 1, 2026.
| TEAM | SO% | G | W% | W | L | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braves | 24.5 | 15 | .533 | 8 | 7 | 377 | 99 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 2 | 101 | 412 | 141 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .263 | .319 | .374 | .693 | |
| 2 | Cubs | 17.8 | 14 | .429 | 6 | 8 | 352 | 103 | 19 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 39 | 6 | 71 | 400 | 193 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .293 | .370 | .548 | .918 | |
| 3 | Reds | 25.7 | 16 | .438 | 7 | 9 | 373 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 52 | 34 | 7 | 108 | 421 | 152 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .236 | .307 | .408 | .715 | |
| 4 | Pirates | 24.9 | 13 | .538 | 7 | 6 | 245 | 58 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 8 | 69 | 277 | 87 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .237 | .325 | .355 | .680 | |
| 5 | Phillies | 17.2 | 13 | .846 | 11 | 2 | 306 | 78 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 35 | 3 | 60 | 349 | 118 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .255 | .334 | .386 | .720 | |
| 6 | Dodgers | 19.4 | 11 | .727 | 8 | 3 | 292 | 73 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 39 | 5 | 66 | 341 | 111 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .250 | .345 | .380 | .725 | |
| 7 | Cardinals | 24.1 | 14 | .357 | 5 | 9 | 316 | 75 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 20 | 5 | 83 | 344 | 108 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .237 | .291 | .342 | .632 | |
| 8 | Red Sox | 17.8 | 15 | .600 | 9 | 6 | 390 | 104 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 79 | 445 | 173 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .267 | .345 | .444 | .788 | |
| 9 | White Sox | 22.6 | 15 | .533 | 8 | 7 | 369 | 81 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 58 | 4 | 98 | 433 | 125 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .220 | .331 | .339 | .670 | |
| 10 | Tigers | 22.1 | 14 | .214 | 3 | 11 | 300 | 55 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 30 | 7 | 75 | 339 | 82 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .183 | .271 | .273 | .545 | |
| 11 | Orioles | 24.3 | 14 | .571 | 8 | 6 | 293 | 63 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 78 | 321 | 116 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .215 | .278 | .396 | .674 | |
| 12 | Athletics | 20.9 | 15 | .267 | 4 | 11 | 399 | 103 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 51 | 40 | 7 | 94 | 450 | 154 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .258 | .334 | .386 | .720 | |
| 13 | Twins | 14.2 | 14 | .500 | 7 | 7 | 317 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 29 | 7 | 51 | 359 | 154 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .259 | .330 | .486 | .815 | |
| 14 | Mets | 22.6 | 14 | .429 | 6 | 8 | 303 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 74 | 328 | 111 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .224 | .278 | .366 | .645 | |
| 15 | Royals | 18.0 | 14 | .786 | 11 | 3 | 319 | 94 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 46 | 37 | 3 | 65 | 362 | 147 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 | .372 | .461 | .833 | |
| 16 | Padres | 21.1 | 14 | .429 | 6 | 8 | 333 | 79 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 41 | 3 | 81 | 383 | 115 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .237 | .325 | .345 | .670 | |
| 17 | Rockies | 24.0 | 14 | .143 | 2 | 12 | 262 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 71 | 296 | 99 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .256 | .334 | .378 | .712 | |
| 18 | Marlins | 22.3 | 14 | .429 | 6 | 8 | 265 | 65 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 4 | 68 | 305 | 96 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .245 | .337 | .362 | .699 | |
| 19 | Diamondbacks | 17.9 | 14 | .500 | 7 | 7 | 290 | 67 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 58 | 324 | 106 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .231 | .297 | .366 | .663 | |
| 20 | Rays | 15.8 | 15 | .600 | 9 | 6 | 348 | 93 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 61 | 385 | 129 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .267 | .322 | .371 | .693 | |
| 21 | Giants | 23.9 | 15 | .400 | 6 | 9 | 291 | 80 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 37 | 4 | 81 | 339 | 128 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .275 | .363 | .440 | .803 | |
| 22 | Guardians | 17.5 | 13 | .769 | 10 | 3 | 341 | 96 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 2 | 67 | 382 | 135 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .282 | .339 | .396 | .734 | |
| 23 | Yankees | 26.5 | 14 | .643 | 9 | 5 | 310 | 75 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 94 | 355 | 125 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .242 | .321 | .403 | .724 | |
| 24 | Angels | 26.3 | 13 | .308 | 4 | 9 | 262 | 61 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 10 | 80 | 304 | 93 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .233 | .322 | .355 | .677 | |
| 25 | Rangers | 23.4 | 14 | .571 | 8 | 6 | 255 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 4 | 69 | 295 | 87 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .204 | .312 | .341 | .653 | |
StatMuse has event-level data for strikeout percentage going back to the 1974 season.
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Pirates survive a wild 13-12 finish as a 9th-inning throwing error seals win over Giants
Graham Pauley drives in 4 as the Marlins beat the Royals 6-3
Lazaro Montes has memorable debut with homer, 2 RBIs as Mariners end skid with 9-6 win over Red Sox
Freddy Peralta stymies former team and Yandy DÃaz powers AL-best Rays to 6-2 win over Mets
Yohandy Morales homers and has 3 hits in his debut as the Nationals top the Braves 9-5
Trevino singles in go-ahead run in 8th as Reds beat wild-card chasing Padres 4-3
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
37
Olson
RBI
80
Harris
AVG
.296
Harris
Team Pitching Leaders
W
13
Sale
K
177
Sale
ERA
2.06
Sale
Team Rankings
HR
176
7th
R
644
9th
SO
1,181
12th
ERA
3.61
3rd
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
82 | 57 | .590 | ||
78 | 60 | .565 | 3.5 | |
70 | 69 | .504 | 12.0 | |
67 | 74 | .475 | 16.0 | |
62 | 77 | .446 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
86 | 53 | .619 | ||
78 | 61 | .561 | 8.0 | |
68 | 70 | .493 | 17.5 | |
68 | 71 | .489 | 18.0 | |
66 | 73 | .475 | 20.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
82 | 55 | .599 | ||
73 | 66 | .525 | 10.0 | |
73 | 66 | .525 | 10.0 | |
57 | 82 | .410 | 26.0 | |
52 | 86 | .377 | 30.5 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | 55 | .601 | ||
78 | 60 | .565 | 5.0 | |
75 | 64 | .540 | 8.5 | |
69 | 69 | .500 | 14.0 | |
68 | 71 | .489 | 15.5 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
73 | 65 | .529 | ||
70 | 68 | .507 | 3.0 | |
67 | 72 | .482 | 6.5 | |
63 | 75 | .457 | 10.0 | |
62 | 77 | .446 | 11.5 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
70 | 69 | .504 | ||
69 | 70 | .496 | 1.0 | |
65 | 74 | .468 | 5.0 | |
53 | 85 | .384 | 16.5 | |
53 | 86 | .381 | 17.0 |