
Between May 8, 2026 and May 13, 2026, the Washington Nationals have the best slugging percentage by a team against right-handed pitchers, with a slugging percentage of .551 this season.
| TEAM | SLG | SEASON | G | W% | W | L | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nationals | .551 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 107 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 120 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .262 | .328 | .879 | |
| 2 | Giants | .494 | 2026 | 5 | .800 | 4 | 1 | 162 | 48 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 182 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .296 | .374 | .867 | |
| 3 | White Sox | .485 | 2026 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 111 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .232 | .300 | .785 | |
| 4 | Mariners | .460 | 2026 | 5 | .600 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 30 | 146 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .262 | .356 | .816 | |
| 5 | Royals | .460 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 108 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 | .324 | .784 | |
| 6 | Pirates | .451 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 26 | 132 | 51 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .301 | .394 | .845 | |
| 7 | Rays | .448 | 2026 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 69 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .276 | .362 | .811 | |
| 8 | Braves | .438 | 2026 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 86 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 | .360 | .798 | |
| 9 | Phillies | .413 | 2026 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 109 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 119 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .229 | .286 | .699 | |
| 10 | Brewers | .397 | 2026 | 4 | 1.000 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 73 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .265 | .301 | .698 | |
| 11 | Twins | .359 | 2026 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 36 | 116 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | .310 | .670 | |
| 12 | Tigers | .349 | 2026 | 4 | .250 | 1 | 3 | 86 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 97 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .198 | .278 | .627 | |
| 13 | Rangers | .347 | 2026 | 5 | .600 | 3 | 2 | 144 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 34 | 160 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .215 | .289 | .637 | |
| 14 | Astros | .342 | 2026 | 5 | .200 | 1 | 4 | 117 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 127 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .283 | .625 | |
| 15 | Blue Jays | .336 | 2026 | 5 | .400 | 2 | 3 | 116 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 124 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .290 | .627 | |
| 16 | Athletics | .336 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 122 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 34 | 140 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .221 | .307 | .643 | |
| 17 | Red Sox | .333 | 2026 | 3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 100 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 | .300 | .633 | |
| 18 | Angels | .325 | 2026 | 6 | .167 | 1 | 5 | 120 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 128 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 | .289 | .614 | |
| 19 | Dodgers | .313 | 2026 | 4 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 112 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 30 | 130 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .179 | .279 | .592 | |
| 20 | Orioles | .307 | 2026 | 6 | .500 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 129 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .291 | .598 | |
| 21 | Reds | .302 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 141 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .230 | .302 | .604 | |
| 22 | Diamondbacks | .297 | 2026 | 5 | .600 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 107 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .187 | .302 | .599 | |
| 23 | Mets | .293 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 103 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 | .291 | .585 | |
| 24 | Padres | .274 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 128 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .150 | .242 | .517 | |
| 25 | Cardinals | .265 | 2026 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 108 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .186 | .231 | .496 | |
StatMuse has event-level data for slugging percentage going back to the 1974 season.
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Marlins put No. 2 pitching prospect Snelling on IL
Angels get swept in a 3-game series at Cleveland, where LA has lost 30 of 34 since 2015
Veteran reliever Liam Hendriks agrees to a minor league deal with the Cubs, AP source says
Bradish and Rutschman help the Orioles rout the Yankees 7-0 to take 2 of 3 in the series
Angel Martinez hits leadoff homer, Parker Messick has solid outing in Guardians' 4-2 win over Angels
Yankees lefty Max Fried pulled from his start at Baltimore after only 3 innings with a sore elbow
More Nationals Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
12
Wood
RBI
36
Abrams
AVG
.295
Wiemer
Team Pitching Leaders
W
4
Griffin
K
44
Cavalli
ERA
2.12
Griffin
Team Rankings
HR
50
9th
R
227
2nd
SO
318
26th
ERA
4.77
28th
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 13 | .690 | ||
20 | 22 | .476 | 9.0 | |
20 | 22 | .476 | 9.0 | |
19 | 23 | .452 | 10.0 | |
16 | 25 | .390 | 12.5 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
27 | 15 | .643 | ||
23 | 16 | .590 | 2.5 | |
24 | 17 | .585 | 2.5 | |
23 | 19 | .548 | 4.0 | |
22 | 20 | .524 | 5.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
24 | 17 | .585 | ||
24 | 18 | .571 | 0.5 | |
20 | 21 | .488 | 4.0 | |
18 | 24 | .429 | 6.5 | |
16 | 26 | .381 | 8.5 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | 13 | .683 | ||
27 | 17 | .614 | 2.5 | |
20 | 24 | .455 | 9.5 | |
18 | 24 | .429 | 10.5 | |
17 | 24 | .415 | 11.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
24 | 21 | .533 | ||
20 | 21 | .488 | 2.0 | |
19 | 23 | .452 | 3.5 | |
19 | 23 | .452 | 3.5 | |
19 | 23 | .452 | 3.5 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
21 | 20 | .512 | ||
21 | 22 | .488 | 1.0 | |
20 | 22 | .476 | 1.5 | |
16 | 27 | .372 | 6.0 | |
16 | 28 | .364 | 6.5 |