
Between September 24, 2026 and October 15, 2026, the San Francisco Giants have the most strikeouts by a team against left-handed pitchers, with 26 strikeouts.
| TEAM | SO | G | W% | W | L | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giants | 26 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 | .203 | .250 | .453 | |
| 2 | Cardinals | 25 | 4 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .057 | .107 | .113 | .220 | |
| 3 | Mariners | 20 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 83 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .253 | .325 | .333 | .659 | |
| 4 | Red Sox | 19 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 75 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | .293 | .246 | .539 | |
| 5 | Mets | 16 | 4 | .250 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 80 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .257 | .338 | .514 | .852 | |
| 6 | Rockies | 15 | 4 | .250 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 81 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .292 | .342 | .458 | .800 | |
| 7 | Guardians | 14 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 97 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .233 | .271 | .467 | .738 | |
| 8 | Yankees | 12 | 3 | .667 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .255 | .333 | .589 | |
| 9 | Rays | 12 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .234 | .321 | .298 | .619 | |
| 10 | Cubs | 11 | 2 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 | .351 | .423 | .774 | |
| 11 | White Sox | 10 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .245 | .288 | .592 | .880 | |
| 12 | Angels | 9 | 3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .290 | .343 | .290 | .633 | |
| 13 | Twins | 8 | 2 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .275 | .302 | .400 | .702 | |
| 14 | Pirates | 8 | 3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 | .375 | .353 | .728 | |
| 15 | Phillies | 8 | 4 | .250 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 | .200 | .182 | .382 | |
| 16 | Dodgers | 8 | 4 | .750 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | |
| 17 | Rangers | 8 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .278 | .316 | .556 | .871 | |
| 18 | Brewers | 8 | 4 | 1.000 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .357 | .486 | .844 | |
| 19 | Orioles | 7 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .357 | .444 | .357 | .802 | |
| 20 | Nationals | 7 | 3 | .667 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .244 | .314 | .489 | .803 | |
| 21 | Reds | 7 | 4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .050 | .050 | .050 | .100 | |
| 22 | Athletics | 7 | 3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 | .474 | .667 | 1.140 | |
| 23 | Marlins | 7 | 3 | .333 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .276 | .296 | .572 | |
| 24 | Astros | 6 | 3 | .667 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .263 | .341 | .474 | .815 | |
| 25 | Blue Jays | 6 | 2 | 1.000 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .344 | .450 | .594 | 1.044 | |
StatMuse has event-level data for strikeouts going back to the 1974 season.
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.
More MLB News
Gavin Williams fans 9 to bring Guardians within 2 wins of World Series
Dodgers shake up NLCS lineup, restoring Shohei Ohtani to leadoff with season on the line
Oswaldo Cabrera agrees to $1 million, 1-year contract with Cincinnati Reds
Halpin’s go-ahead homer flips Game 3 as Guardians beat Rays 3-2 for 2-1 AL Championship Series lead
Phillies bring back Mattingly as manager. Coaching staff suffers brunt of late-season failure
Jake Bauers was ready to retire. Now, his relentless at-bats have Brewers on brink of World Series
More Giants Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
37
Devers
RBI
98
Devers
AVG
.324
Arraez
Team Pitching Leaders
W
10
Ray
K
143
Roupp
ERA
3.08
Ray
Team Rankings
HR
178
20th
R
669
26th
SO
1,204
27th
ERA
4.33
23rd
2026 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | 68 | .580 | ||
88 | 74 | .543 | 6.0 | |
80 | 82 | .494 | 14.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 17.0 | |
74 | 88 | .457 | 20.0 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
103 | 59 | .636 | ||
89 | 73 | .549 | 14.0 | |
82 | 80 | .506 | 21.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 26.0 | |
75 | 87 | .463 | 28.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
100 | 62 | .617 | ||
91 | 71 | .562 | 9.0 | |
86 | 76 | .531 | 14.0 | |
65 | 97 | .401 | 35.0 | |
58 | 104 | .358 | 42.0 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
98 | 64 | .605 | ||
93 | 68 | .578 | 4.5 | |
87 | 75 | .537 | 11.0 | |
79 | 82 | .491 | 18.5 | |
79 | 83 | .488 | 19.0 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
85 | 77 | .525 | ||
84 | 78 | .519 | 1.0 | |
77 | 85 | .475 | 8.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 9.0 | |
69 | 93 | .426 | 16.0 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
81 | 81 | .500 | ||
80 | 82 | .494 | 1.0 | |
76 | 86 | .469 | 5.0 | |
64 | 98 | .395 | 17.0 | |
62 | 100 | .383 | 19.0 |