
The Atlanta Braves have scored the most runs by a team with a win percentage of .500 or above this season, with 228 runs.
Interpreted as:
most runs scored by a team with a win% of.500 or higher this regular season| TEAM | R | W% | SEASON | W | L | G | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | PA | TB | XBH | SH | SF | IBB | GIDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braves | 228 | .683 | 2026 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 1,416 | 383 | 73 | 5 | 57 | 223 | 129 | 14 | 323 | 21 | 10 | 1,574 | 637 | 135 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 24 | .270 | .334 | .450 | .784 | |
| 2 | Cubs | 215 | .659 | 2026 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1,394 | 351 | 65 | 6 | 51 | 198 | 191 | 19 | 328 | 27 | 4 | 1,621 | 581 | 122 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 26 | .252 | .347 | .417 | .764 | |
| 3 | Yankees | 215 | .634 | 2026 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 1,343 | 321 | 70 | 7 | 63 | 204 | 186 | 10 | 363 | 40 | 13 | 1,551 | 594 | 140 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 27 | .239 | .333 | .442 | .776 | |
| 4 | Pirates | 206 | .537 | 2026 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1,426 | 355 | 57 | 6 | 44 | 199 | 172 | 22 | 379 | 38 | 5 | 1,632 | 556 | 107 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 40 | .249 | .337 | .390 | .727 | |
| 5 | Dodgers | 203 | .600 | 2026 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1,348 | 357 | 65 | 2 | 53 | 191 | 157 | 12 | 320 | 20 | 4 | 1,533 | 585 | 120 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 34 | .265 | .344 | .434 | .778 | |
| 6 | Brewers | 195 | .579 | 2026 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1,273 | 306 | 60 | 4 | 26 | 187 | 173 | 9 | 302 | 40 | 12 | 1,475 | 452 | 90 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 20 | .240 | .334 | .355 | .689 | |
| 7 | Cardinals | 186 | .575 | 2026 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1,339 | 315 | 62 | 2 | 46 | 180 | 142 | 29 | 337 | 30 | 8 | 1,534 | 519 | 110 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 29 | .235 | .318 | .388 | .706 | |
| 8 | Athletics | 176 | .525 | 2026 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1,365 | 340 | 62 | 6 | 44 | 173 | 150 | 10 | 352 | 24 | 6 | 1,545 | 546 | 112 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 26 | .249 | .326 | .400 | .726 | |
| 9 | Guardians | 173 | .500 | 2026 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1,381 | 317 | 69 | 1 | 40 | 165 | 174 | 15 | 319 | 41 | 11 | 1,584 | 508 | 110 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26 | .230 | .321 | .368 | .689 | |
| 10 | Rays | 171 | .667 | 2026 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1,301 | 331 | 46 | 6 | 32 | 160 | 127 | 18 | 274 | 40 | 16 | 1,472 | 485 | 84 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 27 | .254 | .327 | .373 | .700 | |
| 11 | Padres | 170 | .600 | 2026 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1,310 | 292 | 62 | 7 | 39 | 163 | 131 | 12 | 333 | 40 | 8 | 1,470 | 485 | 108 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 24 | .223 | .297 | .370 | .667 | |
| 12 | Reds | 164 | .537 | 2026 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1,359 | 298 | 55 | 3 | 53 | 153 | 160 | 11 | 378 | 34 | 9 | 1,542 | 518 | 111 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | .219 | .305 | .381 | .686 |
More Braves Stats
Team Batting Leaders
HR
14
Olson
RBI
36
Olson
AVG
.329
Smith
Team Pitching Leaders
W
6
Sale
K
56
Sale
ERA
1.81
Elder
Team Rankings
HR
57
2nd
R
228
1st
SO
359
7th
ERA
3.14
1st
MLB 2026 Batting Leaders
MLB 2026 Pitching Leaders
MLB Fantasy 2026
MLB 2026 Betting
MLB 2026 Standings
| NL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | 13 | .683 | ||
19 | 22 | .463 | 9.0 | |
19 | 22 | .463 | 9.0 | |
19 | 22 | .463 | 9.0 | |
15 | 25 | .375 | 12.5 | |
| NL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
27 | 14 | .659 | ||
22 | 16 | .579 | 3.5 | |
23 | 17 | .575 | 3.5 | |
22 | 19 | .537 | 5.0 | |
22 | 19 | .537 | 5.0 | |
| NL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
24 | 16 | .600 | ||
24 | 16 | .600 | ||
19 | 20 | .487 | 4.5 | |
16 | 24 | .400 | 8.0 | |
16 | 25 | .390 | 8.5 |
| AL East | W | L | PCT | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 13 | .667 | ||
26 | 15 | .634 | 1.0 | |
18 | 22 | .450 | 8.5 | |
18 | 23 | .439 | 9.0 | |
17 | 23 | .425 | 9.5 | |
| AL Central | W | L | PCT | GB |
21 | 21 | .500 | ||
19 | 21 | .475 | 1.0 | |
19 | 22 | .463 | 1.5 | |
19 | 22 | .463 | 1.5 | |
18 | 23 | .439 | 2.5 | |
| AL West | W | L | PCT | GB |
21 | 19 | .525 | ||
19 | 21 | .475 | 2.0 | |
19 | 22 | .463 | 2.5 | |
16 | 25 | .390 | 5.5 | |
16 | 25 | .390 | 5.5 |