The Kansas City Athletics squeaked out a win over the Cleveland Indians, 6 to 5, on July 13, 1963.

Final

CLE

Indians

45-41

5

KCA

6

1

2

4

2

0

0

3

3

0

4

0

0

5

0

0

6

0

0

7

0

0

8

0

2

9

0

R

5

6

H

13

10

E

0

1

Player Stats

Indians

Athletics

Batters

PlayerABRHRBIHRBBSOSBCSTB
Tito Francona LF5120000002
Larry Brown 2B4010001001
John Romano PH1000000000
Willie Kirkland CF5020000002
Max Alvis 3B4120000003
Fred Whitfield 1B3111000001
Joe Adcock PH,1B1000000000
Al Luplow RF4120001002
Joe Azcue C4123101006
Jerry Kindall SS3000012000
Jack Kralick P4010001001
Gary Bell P0000000000
Totals3851341160018

Pitchers

PlayerIPHRERBBSOHR
Jack Kralick (L)7.1966132
Gary Bell0.2100100
Totals8.01066232
Some of the information used here was obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.