Philadelphia Phillies

86-76
2nd in NL East
Scored 4.54 RPG (2nd)
Allowed 4.28 RPG (9th)

1975 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,5927351,506283421256876103196012657.269.342.402
Team Rank3rd4th3rd2nd7th7th4th6th11th24th7th13th5th3rd3rd

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team86763.821621623311301455.01,35361869411154625897
Team Rank8th8th13th2nd19th10th11th9th7th14th13th15th12th8th3rd

1975 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Dave CashDave Cash16269911121340345756434136.305.356.388
Greg LuzinskiGreg Luzinski161596851793533412089815136.300.394.540
Mike SchmidtMike Schmidt15856293140343389510141802912.249.367.523
Larry BowaLarry Bowa1365837917818923824232246.305.334.377
Dick AllenDick Allen11941654972131262582109112.233.327.385
Garry MaddoxGarry Maddox993745010925844636554243.291.359.433
Jay JohnstoneJay Johnstone122350501151927544203973.329.397.454
Bob BooneBob Boone9728928711422203211413.246.322.329
Johnny OatesJohnny Oates9026928771401253302910.286.359.349
Mike AndersonMike Anderson11524724641034281726612.259.307.372
Tom HuttonTom Hutton1131652441603242701025.248.352.339
Ollie BrownOllie Brown8414519441206261502911.303.369.510
Jerry MartinJerry Martin571131524712111111622.212.288.345
Tony TaylorTony Taylor791031325511171711833.243.350.340
Steve CarltonSteve Carlton37908142009502400.156.200.178
Willie MontanezWillie Montanez218492480216401210.286.315.452
Terry HarmonTerry Harmon487214131205911300.181.280.250
Tom UnderwoodTom Underwood3574491008301900.122.156.135
Tim McCarverTim McCarver47596152017140700.254.397.339
Larry ChristensonLarry Christenson29573142126302700.246.283.421
Alan BannisterAlan Bannister24611016310010922.262.274.344
Jim LonborgJim Lonborg2744210001601700.023.140.023
Wayne TwitchellWayne Twitchell3634132001002400.088.088.147
Mike RogodzinskiMike Rogodzinski161935100430201.263.364.316
Tom HilgendorfTom Hilgendorf531203100310400.250.308.333
Dick RuthvenDick Ruthven121312000100300.154.154.154
Tug McGrawTug McGraw561302000000400.154.154.154
Ron SchuelerRon Schueler461302000000300.154.154.154
Gene GarberGene Garber711202000100200.167.167.167
Wayne SimpsonWayne Simpson7902000010600.222.300.222
Larry CoxLarry Cox11501000110010.200.286.200
Don HahnDon Hahn9500000000200.000.000.000
Jim EssianJim Essian21110001100001.0001.0001.000
Joe HoernerJoe Hoerner25200000000000.000.000.000
Ron ClarkRon Clark1100000000100.000.000.000
Larry FritzLarry Fritz1100000000000.000.000.000

1975 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Steve CarltonSteve Carlton15143.5637371430255.1217101116241042192
Tom UnderwoodTom Underwood14134.143535720219.122110111012846123
Larry ChristensonLarry Christenson1163.672926521171.214970731245188
Jim LonborgJim Lonborg864.122726620159.116173841245572
Wayne TwitchellWayne Twitchell5104.423620000134.1132668210781101
Gene GarberGene Garber10123.607100014110.010444481327269
Tug McGrawTug McGraw962.985600014102.2843438636355
Tom HilgendorfTom Hilgendorf732.1453000096.2812332638152
Ron SchuelerRon Schueler445.2446610092.2885455640169
Dick RuthvenDick Ruthven224.2011700040.2371922222126
Wayne SimpsonWayne Simpson103.237500030.2311111111119
Joe HoernerJoe Hoerner002.5725000021.0256638120
Cy AcostaCy Acosta006.23600018.29672302
Randy LerchRandy Lerch006.43300007.06551108
John MontagueJohn Montague009.00300005.08551401