Baltimore Orioles

89-73
3rd in AL East
Scored 4.35 RPG (8th)
Allowed 4.05 RPG (3rd)

1992 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,4857051,42324336148680647518278948.259.340.398
Team Rank15th8th9th19th10th6th8th3rd3rd5th20th6th10th3rd5th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team89733.791621622016481464.01,41961665612451836846
Team Rank8th8th16th1st7th3rd7th6th18th17th13th17th11th12th19th

1992 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Brady AndersonBrady Anderson15962310016928102180989985316.271.373.449
Cal Ripken Jr.Cal Ripken Jr.1626377316029114726475043.251.323.366
Mike DevereauxMike Devereaux1566537618029112410744494108.276.321.464
Randy MilliganRandy Milligan13746271111211115310648101.240.383.361
Leo GomezLeo Gomez1374686212424017646387823.265.356.425
Glenn DavisGlenn Davis1063984611015213483726510.276.338.422
Joe OrsulakJoe Orsulak117391451131834392843454.289.342.381
Chris HoilesChris Hoiles96310498510120405526002.274.384.506
Billy RipkenBilly Ripken11133035761504361832623.230.275.312
Mark McLemoreMark McLemore10122840567202721026115.246.308.294
Chito MartinezChito Martinez8319826531015253124701.268.366.404
David SeguiDavid Segui1151892144901172002310.233.306.296
Jeff TackettJeff Tackett651792143815241722800.240.307.380
Sam HornSam Horn6316213381015192116000.235.324.401
Tim HulettTim Hulett571421141722211013101.289.340.408
Luis MercedesLuis Mercedes235077200481901.140.267.180
Mark ParentMark Parent173448102431700.235.316.441
Steve ScarsoneSteve Scarsone111723000010600.176.222.176
Rick DempseyRick Dempsey8921000020100.111.273.111
Manny AlexanderManny Alexander4511000000300.200.200.200

1992 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Mike MussinaMike Mussina1852.543232840241.0212687016482130
Rick SutcliffeRick Sutcliffe16154.473636520237.125111812320747109
Ben McDonaldBen McDonald13134.243535420227.021310711332749158
Bob MilackiBob Milacki685.842320001115.214075781644251
Todd FrohwirthTodd Frohwirth432.46650004106.0972933441358
Alan MillsAlan Mills1042.61353002103.1783033554160
Arthur RhodesArthur Rhodes753.63151521094.1873839638177
Storm DavisStorm Davis733.4348200489.1793435536253
Jose MesaJose Mesa385.19131200067.2773941927222
Gregg OlsonGregg Olson152.05600003661.1461414324058
Mike FlanaganMike Flanagan008.0542000034.2503134323517
Craig LeffertsCraig Lefferts134.095510033.034151936023
Pat ClementsPat Clements203.2823000024.22391001129
Mark WilliamsonMark Williamson000.9612000118.21623110014
Richie LewisRichie Lewis1110.80220006.213881704
Jim PooleJim Poole000.00600003.13030103