Miami Marlins

77-85
2nd in NL East
Scored 4.80 RPG (5th)
Allowed 5.07 RPG (13th)

2017 Regular Season Team Stats

Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Team1625,6027781,49727131194743486671,2829130.267.331.431
Team Rank4th11th3rd18th9th19th10th24th9th10th10th10th3rd10th14th

Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Team77854.8216216211341442.21,450772822193627751,202
Team Rank18th18th26th1st18th5th23rd12th19th26th25th13th28th28th25th

2017 Regular Season Player Batting Stats

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Dee GordonDee Gordon1586531142012092332510936016.308.341.375
Christian YelichChristian Yelich1566021001703621881806137162.282.369.439
Giancarlo StantonGiancarlo Stanton1595971231683205913285716322.281.376.631
Marcell OzunaMarcell Ozuna159613931913023712464014413.312.376.548
J.T. RealmutoJ.T. Realmuto14153268148315176536810682.278.332.451
Derek DietrichDerek Dietrich13540656101225135336189801.249.334.424
Justin BourJustin Bour1083775210918025834719510.289.366.536
Miguel RojasMiguel Rojas9027237791621262743221.290.361.375
J.T. RiddleJ.T. Riddle7022820571313311205002.250.282.355
Ichiro SuzukiIchiro Suzuki1361961950603201713511.255.318.332
Tyler MooreTyler Moore10418717431406301015600.230.267.401
A.J. EllisA.J. Ellis511431730506141262900.210.298.371
Martin PradoMartin Prado37140133590212602200.250.279.357
Tomas TelisTomas Telis4810413255309331000.240.279.346
Mike AvilesMike Aviles37865202018621500.233.298.291
Brian AndersonBrian Anderson2584112271081002800.262.337.369
Adeiny HechavarriaAdeiny Hechavarria2065818211610900.277.288.385
Dan StrailyDan Straily3155241001103300.073.089.091
Jose UrenaJose Urena3248351002002800.104.104.125
Christian ColonChristian Colon173335100040700.152.243.182
Adam ConleyAdam Conley2024330000201400.125.192.125
Edinson VolquezEdinson Volquez1526050001101100.192.214.192
Vance WorleyVance Worley252204000300800.182.182.182
Tom KoehlerTom Koehler1121010000001500.048.048.048
Odrisamer DespaigneOdrisamer Despaigne181902000100500.105.105.105
Justin NicolinoJustin Nicolino201100000000200.000.000.000
Jeff LockeJeff Locke71000000010900.000.091.000
Dillon PetersDillon Peters6910000000800.000.000.000
Chris O'GradyChris O'Grady13800000000500.000.000.000
Wei-Yin ChenWei-Yin Chen8801000000300.125.125.125
Steve LombardozziSteve Lombardozzi2800000000200.000.000.000
Dustin McGowanDustin McGowan61600000000600.000.000.000
Nick WittgrenNick Wittgren34400000000100.000.000.000
Kyle BarracloughKyle Barraclough62100000000100.000.000.000
Brian EllingtonBrian Ellington40100000000000.000.000.000
Javy GuerraJavy Guerra16100000000100.000.000.000
David PhelpsDavid Phelps43100000000100.000.000.000
Junichi TazawaJunichi Tazawa53100000000000.000.000.000

2017 Regular Season Player Pitching Stats

WLERAGGSCGSHOSVIPHERRHRBBHBPSO
Dan StrailyDan Straily1094.263333000181.2176869031605170
Jose UrenaJose Urena1473.823428000169.21527277266414113
Adam ConleyAdam Conley886.142220000102.211470741942872
Edinson VolquezEdinson Volquez484.19171711092.1784346853381
Dustin McGowanDustin McGowan824.7563000077.27741421327264
Vance WorleyVance Worley266.91241200171.2995556930650
Kyle BarracloughKyle Barraclough623.0066000166.0532225538276
Odrisamer DespaigneOdrisamer Despaigne234.0118800158.1572631324331
Tom KoehlerTom Koehler157.92121200055.26749501529544
Junichi TazawaJunichi Tazawa355.6955000055.1553535822238
Jarlin GarciaJarlin Garcia124.7368000053.1472829617442
Justin NicolinoJustin Nicolino235.0620800048.0662733820126
David PhelpsDavid Phelps243.4544000047.0421820521051
Brad ZieglerBrad Ziegler144.79530001047.0572529116626
Brian EllingtonBrian Ellington117.2542000044.2483639735648
Nick WittgrenNick Wittgren314.6838000042.1462222513043
A.J. RamosA.J. Ramos243.63400002039.2301617422247
Drew SteckenriderDrew Steckenrider112.3437000134.230913418054
Wei-Yin ChenWei-Yin Chen213.829500033.025141439125
Chris O'GradyChris O'Grady214.3613600033.0331616418130
Jeff LockeJeff Locke058.167700032.0422930415026
Dillon PetersDillon Peters125.176600031.1321818319227
Javy GuerraJavy Guerra113.0016000021.0237827012
Hunter CervenkaHunter Cervenka0015.43500004.21880826