
Accel Entertainment
Yahoo Finance • 6 days ago
PENN Stock Gains 49% in Six Months: Should You Buy, Sell or Hold?
Shares of PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN have climbed 48.6% in the past six months, outperforming the Zacks Consumer Discretionary sector's drop of 2.1% and the Zacks Gaming industry's decline of 8%. Much of this outperformance can be attr... Full story
Yahoo Finance • 12 days ago
Q2 Earnings Highs And Lows: Churchill Downs (NASDAQ:CHDN) Vs The Rest Of The Consumer Discretionary - Gaming Solutions Stocks
Q2 Earnings Highs And Lows: Churchill Downs (NASDAQ:CHDN) Vs The Rest Of The Consumer Discretionary - Gaming Solutions Stocks Earnings results often indicate what direction a company will take in the months ahead. With Q2 behind us, let's... Full story
Yahoo Finance • last month
3 of Wall Street’s Favorite Stocks Walking a Fine Line
3 of Wall Street's Favorite Stocks Walking a Fine Line Wall Street is overwhelmingly bullish on the stocks in this article, with price targets suggesting significant upside potential. However, it's worth remembering that analysts rarely i... Full story
Yahoo Finance • 2 months ago
Accel Entertainment (ACEL): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings?
Accel Entertainment (ACEL): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings? Accel Entertainment trades at $12.76 per share and has stayed right on track with the overall market, gaining 12.2% over the last six months. At the same time, the S&P 500 h... Full story
- GSPC
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • 2 months ago
Accel Entertainment (ACEL) Uses Rice Palace Deal to Build More Gaming Density in Louisiana
Accel Entertainment, Inc. (NYSE:ACEL) is one of the best e-gaming and sports betting stocks to buy now. The company's freshest expansion move came on June 3, when its Toucan Gaming subsidiary acquired the assets of Rice Palace Inc. and Sou... Full story
Yahoo Finance • 4 months ago
Friday 5/15 Insider Buying Report: JYNT, ACEL
As the saying goes, there are many possible reasons for an insider to sell a stock, but only one reason to buy -- they expect to make money. So let's look at two noteworthy recent insider buys. On Wednesday, Joint's , Charles E. Jobson,... Full story
- JYNT
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • 4 months ago
Accel Entertainment Shareholders Back Board, Executive Pay at Annual Meeting
Accel Entertainment logo Key Points Interested in Accel Entertainment, Inc.? Here are five stocks we like better. Accel Entertainment shareholders elected all six board nominees at its 2026 Annual Meeting, including CEO Andrew Rubenstein... Full story
Yahoo Finance • 4 months ago
Accel Entertainment (ACEL): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q4 Earnings?
Accel Entertainment’s 15.4% return over the past six months has outpaced the S&P 500 by 10.9%, and its stock price has climbed to $12 per share. This was partly thanks to its solid quarterly results, and the performance may have investors... Full story
- GSPC
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • 6 months ago
Accel Entertainment outlines Chicago VGT market entry and projects margin expansion amid record Q4 2025 results
Earnings Call Insights: Accel Entertainment (ACEL) Q4 2025 MANAGEMENT VIEW * Andrew Rubenstein, Co-Founder, President, CEO & Chairman, reported "Accel delivered a strong finish to 2025. We closed the year with record financial results,... Full story
Yahoo Finance • last year
Earnings call transcript: Accel Entertainment Q2 2025 revenue rises, EPS misses
Accel Entertainment reported its Q2 2025 earnings, revealing a mixed financial performance. The company achieved a record quarterly revenue of $336 million, surpassing forecasts of $328.85 million, but missed on earnings per share, posting... Full story
- T
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • last year
Accel Entertainment stock hits 52-week high at $12.96
Accel Entertainment (NYSE:ACEL) Inc’s stock reached a new 52-week high, closing at $12.96. This milestone reflects a significant upward trend, with the stock experiencing an 18.16% increase over the past year. The gaming entertainment comp... Full story
- T
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • 2 years ago
Is Accel Entertainment, Inc. (ACEL) the Hottest Gambling Stock of 2025 So Far?
We recently compiled a list of the 10 Hottest Gambling Stocks Of 2025 So Far.In this article, we are going to take a look at where Accel Entertainment, Inc. (NYSE:ACEL) stands against the other hottest gambling stocks. The battle for bett... Full story
- GSPC
Mentioned:
Yahoo Finance • 3 years ago
Should We Be Delighted With Accel Entertainment, Inc.'s (NYSE:ACEL) ROE Of 37%?
While some investors are already well versed in financial metrics (hat tip), this article is for those who would like to learn about Return On Equity (ROE) and why it is important. By way of learning-by-doing, we'll look at ROE to gain a b... Full story
Yahoo Finance • 4 years ago
15 Best Single Digit Stocks to Buy Now
In this article, we discuss 15 best single digit stocks to buy now. If you want to read about some more single digit stocks, go directly to 5 Best Single Digit Stocks to Buy Now. The United States job market has been one of the few bright... Full story