
Stephen Curry had his most attempted shots in a first quarter on February 19, 2016 and on October 27, 2015, with 13 attempts.
Showing
| NAME | FGA | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Curry | 13 | 1Q | 2/19/2016 | @ | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 46.2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 61.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2 | S. Curry | 13 | 1Q | 10/27/2015 | vs | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 86.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| 3 | S. Curry | 12 | 1Q | 3/11/2016 | vs | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58.3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 4 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 12/20/2021 | vs | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36.4 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +10 | ||||
| 5 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 1/3/2021 | vs | 12 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 63.6 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 77.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +6 | |||
| 6 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 10/24/2018 | vs | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 72.7 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 96.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +9 | |||
| 7 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 11/18/2017 | @ | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 52.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -19 | |||
| 8 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 4/5/2017 | @ | 12 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 72.7 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 90.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +23 | |||
| 9 | S. Curry | 11 | 1Q | 2/24/2016 | @ | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 54.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 63.6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 11/25/2022 | vs | 12 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 71.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +14 | |||
| 11 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 5/3/2021 | @ | 12 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 75.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +18 | |||
| 12 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 3/29/2021 | vs | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||||
| 13 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 3/15/2021 | vs | 12 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 71.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |||
| 14 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 2/9/2021 | @ | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 53.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 15 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 2/2/2021 | vs | 12 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 81.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 16 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 1/28/2021 | @ | 12 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -7 | ||||
| 17 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 3/31/2019 | vs | 12 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +8 | ||||
| 18 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 2/28/2019 | @ | 12 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 66.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | |||
| 19 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 1/13/2019 | @ | 11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | ||||
| 20 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 2/3/2016 | @ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 90.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
| 21 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 12/12/2015 | @ | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 22 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 11/6/2015 | vs | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 40.0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 23 | S. Curry | 10 | 1Q | 3/1/2015 | @ | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| 24 | S. Curry | 9 | 1Q | 10/21/2026 | @ | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 88.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | S. Curry | 9 | 1Q | 10/24/2025 | @ | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 88.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||||
More NBA News
Luka Doncic 'decided' to make his 61-foot heave punctuating 53-point effort in win over Blazers
Wembanyama's 30 points, 14 rebounds power Spurs to a 124-109 win over the Kings
Luka Doncic scores 53 in another spectacular offensive game, carrying Lakers past Blazers 124-118
LeBron James has a rough return to Cleveland with only his 10th regular-season single-digit game
Ayo Dosunmu scores 26 points as Timberwolves top Pelicans to stay unbeaten in NBA Cup play
Cavaliers hold LeBron James to 8 points in his Ohio return, rout 76ers 119-95
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
29.9
Curry
RPG
7.1
Lendeborg
APG
7.0
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
118.7
4th
DRTG
113.9
19th
NETRTG
4.8
11th
3P%
38.9
1st
2026-27 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 |
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | .600 | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |