| Victor Wembanyama | Stats | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| 191 | Games Played GP | 366 |
| 30.4 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 29.4 |
| 23.7 | Points Per Game PPG | 17.0 |
| 11.1 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 8.6 |
| 3.5 | Assists Per Game APG | 4.6 |
| 1.1 | Steals Per Game SPG | 1.0 |
| 3.5 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.9 |
| 8.5 | Field Goals Per Game | 6.6 |
| 17.4 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 12.8 |
| 48.5 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 51.8 |
| 2.2 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.4 |
| 6.3 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 1.4 |
| 34.0 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 28.7 |
| 4.6 | Free Throws Per Game | 3.3 |
| 5.7 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 4.7 |
| 81.4 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 70.1 |
| 59.5 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 57.0 |
| 2.1 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.9 |
| 9.0 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 5.7 |
| 3.1 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 2.6 |
| 5,802 | Minutes Played MIN | 10,776 |
| 4,529 | Points PTS | 6,221 |
| 2,117 | Rebounds REB | 3,156 |
| 671 | Assists AST | 1,667 |
| 218 | Steals STL | 383 |
| 666 | Blocks BLK | 331 |
| 1,616 | Field Goals | 2,432 |
| 3,329 | Field-Goal Attempts | 4,697 |
| 411 | Three-Pointers Made | 150 |
| 1,209 | Three-Point Attempts | 522 |
| 886 | Free Throws | 1,207 |
| 1,089 | Free-Throw Attempts | 1,723 |
| 402 | Offensive Rebounds | 1,062 |
| 1,715 | Defensive Rebounds | 2,094 |
| 586 | Turnovers TOV | 947 |
| 434 | Personal Fouls PF | 1,155 |
| +808 | Plus/Minus +/- | +160 |
| Victor Wembanyama | Biography and accolades | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| Center | Position | Center |
| Jan 4, 2004 (22) | Birth date | Jul 25, 2002 (24) |
| 7′4″ | Height | 6′11″ |
| 235 lb | Weight | 271 lb |
| Spurs | Current Team | Rockets |
| Victor Wembanyama | Stats | Alperen Şengün |
|---|---|---|
| 5-6 | Record | 6-5 |
| 11 | Games Played GP | 11 |
| 31.1 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 31.8 |
| 20.2 | Points Per Game PPG | 20.6 |
| 11.7 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 9.5 |
| 2.3 | Assists Per Game APG | 5.4 |
| 0.8 | Steals Per Game SPG | 1.5 |
| 3.5 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.9 |
| 7.2 | Field Goals Per Game | 8.4 |
| 15.9 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 16.9 |
| 45.1 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 49.5 |
| 1.0 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 1.0 |
| 5.1 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 2.5 |
| 19.6 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 40.7 |
| 4.8 | Free Throws Per Game | 2.9 |
| 5.8 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 4.5 |
| 82.8 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 64.0 |
| 54.6 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 54.6 |
| 2.7 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.8 |
| 9.0 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 6.7 |
| 3.4 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 3.1 |
| 343 | Minutes Played MIN | 349 |
| 222 | Points PTS | 227 |
| 129 | Rebounds REB | 105 |
| 25 | Assists AST | 59 |
| 9 | Steals STL | 16 |
| 38 | Blocks BLK | 10 |
| 79 | Field Goals | 92 |
| 175 | Field-Goal Attempts | 186 |
| 11 | Three-Pointers Made | 11 |
| 56 | Three-Point Attempts | 27 |
| 53 | Free Throws | 32 |
| 64 | Free-Throw Attempts | 50 |
| 30 | Offensive Rebounds | 31 |
| 99 | Defensive Rebounds | 74 |
| 37 | Turnovers TOV | 34 |
| 33 | Personal Fouls PF | 37 |
| -13 | Plus/Minus +/- | -20 |
Victor Wembanyama game log vs. Alperen Şengün
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Wembanyama | 10/27/2023 | vs | 31 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 46.6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 2 | V. Wembanyama | 12/11/2023 | @ | 33 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48.6 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 3 | -12 | |||
| 3 | V. Wembanyama | 3/5/2024 | @ | 31 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | -12 | ||||
| 4 | V. Wembanyama | 10/26/2024 | vs | 30 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 70.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5 | V. Wembanyama | 10/28/2024 | vs | 35 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 47.0 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | -7 | |||
| 6 | V. Wembanyama | 11/6/2024 | @ | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | -18 | |||
| 7 | V. Wembanyama | 11/7/2025 | vs | 37 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | +5 | |||
| 8 | V. Wembanyama | 1/20/2026 | @ | 30 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 23.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 30.8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -14 | |||
| 9 | V. Wembanyama | 1/28/2026 | @ | 29 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 64.8 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 4 | +6 | |||
| 10 | V. Wembanyama | 3/8/2026 | vs | 30 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +27 | |||
| 11 | V. Wembanyama | 10/23/2026 | vs | 32 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 51.0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | +3 | |||
| Average | 31.1 | 20.2 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 15.9 | 45.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 19.6 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 82.8 | 54.6 | 2.7 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 3.0 | -1.2 | ||||||
| Total | 343 | 222 | 129 | 25 | 9 | 38 | 79 | 175 | 45.1 | 11 | 56 | 19.6 | 53 | 64 | 82.8 | 54.6 | 30 | 99 | 37 | 33 | -13 |
Summary
Victor Wembanyama has played 4 seasons for the Spurs. He has averaged 23.7 points, 11.1 rebounds, 3.5 assists and 3.5 blocks in 191 regular-season games. He was selected to play in 2 All-Star games. He has won the Rookie of the Year award and 1 Defensive Player of the Year award; Alperen Şengün has played 6 seasons for the Rockets. He has averaged 17.0 points, 8.6 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 366 regular-season games. He was selected to play in 2 All-Star games.
More NBA News
Victor Wembanyama scores 29 points in Spurs win over Blazers
Stephen Curry scores 41 points as Warriors win seventh straight, beating Magic 126-119 in overtime
Booker scores 24, Suns outlast Rockets 102-99 for 1st back-to-back wins of season
Jalen Johnson makes strong return with 30 points for Hawks in win over Nets after missing 3 games
Nuggets beat the Pacers in Mexico City behind Nikola Jokic's 19 points
Jalen Brunson scores 31 to power Knicks past Cavs 109-97 in rematch of last year's Eastern finalists
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | .636 | 1.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | .222 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |