
The Minnesota Timberwolves posted their most points by a team in the playoffs 2 times, with 41 points.
| TEAM | PTS | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timberwolves | 41 | 4Q | 5/26/2025 | vs | 60 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 50.0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 65.0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2 | Timberwolves | 41 | 1Q | 4/16/2022 | @ | 60 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 55.2 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 65.7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 3 | Timberwolves | 40 | 3Q | 4/19/2023 | @ | 60 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 91.4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 4 | Timberwolves | 39 | 2Q | 4/20/2026 | @ | 60 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 81.4 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 5 | Timberwolves | 39 | 3Q | 5/12/2025 | @ | 60 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 80.2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 6 | Timberwolves | 39 | 1Q | 4/21/2022 | vs | 60 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 7 | Timberwolves | 38 | 4Q | 4/27/2026 | @ | 60 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 81.6 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 8 | Timberwolves | 38 | 2Q | 5/24/2025 | vs | 60 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 56.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 66.6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 9 | Timberwolves | 38 | 2Q | 4/19/2025 | @ | 60 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 72.5 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 10 | Timberwolves | 36 | 2Q | 4/23/2026 | vs | 60 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 77.6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 11 | Timberwolves | 36 | 4Q | 5/24/2025 | vs | 60 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 60.0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 68.4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 12 | Timberwolves | 36 | 3Q | 4/26/2024 | @ | 60 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 80.6 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 13 | Timberwolves | 35 | 4Q | 5/4/2026 | @ | 60 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 77.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 14 | Timberwolves | 35 | 3Q | 5/24/2025 | vs | 60 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 73.3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 15 | Timberwolves | 35 | 3Q | 4/19/2025 | @ | 60 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 72.0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 16 | Timberwolves | 35 | 3Q | 5/26/2024 | @ | 60 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 63.6 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 17 | Timberwolves | 35 | 3Q | 4/21/2018 | vs | 60 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 69.4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 18 | Timberwolves | 34 | 2Q | 5/15/2026 | vs | 60 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 44.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 19 | Timberwolves | 34 | 1Q | 5/10/2026 | vs | 60 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 46.2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 59.4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 20 | Timberwolves | 34 | 4Q | 5/10/2026 | vs | 60 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 64.1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 21 | Timberwolves | 34 | 1Q | 5/24/2025 | vs | 60 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 68.7 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 22 | Timberwolves | 34 | 3Q | 4/28/2024 | @ | 60 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 63.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 23 | Timberwolves | 34 | 1Q | 4/26/2024 | @ | 60 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 55.3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 24 | Timberwolves | 34 | 2Q | 4/20/2024 | vs | 60 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 58.1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 9 | |||
| 25 | Timberwolves | 34 | 4Q | 4/21/2018 | vs | 60 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 66.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | |||
More NBA News
Warriors beats Heat 120-100 for 6th straight win
Stephen Curry scores 29 points as Warriors win 6th straight since 0-3 start, 120-100 over Heat
Booker scores 30 points to lead the Suns past the Magic, 117-104
Bronny James assigned to G League again by Lakers
Wembanyama overcomes illness, injury in historic 52-point, 24-rebound outing
Klay Thompson hits winning 3 with a second left in OT as Heat rally past skidding Clippers 117-116
More Timberwolves Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.2
Ball
RPG
11.9
Gobert
APG
5.9
Ball
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.0
8th
DRTG
105.9
3rd
NETRTG
11.1
2nd
3P%
38.0
6th
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1 | .889 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 5.0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | .857 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 2.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 5.5 |