Boston Celtics

48-34
4th in Eastern Division
NBA Champions (11th championship)
Scored 111.0 PPG (10th)
Allowed 105.4 PPG (2nd)

1968-69 Regular Season Team Stats

GPMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Team82241.843.7101.443.123.632.472.959.023.825.3111.0
Team Rank3rd7th3rd9th11th11th5th4th5th5th10th

1968-69 Regular Season Player Stats

GPGSMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Bill RussellBill Russell7742.73.68.443.32.65.052.619.34.93.09.9
John HavlicekJohn Havlicek8238.78.420.840.54.76.078.07.05.43.021.6
Larry SiegfriedLarry Siegfried7932.45.013.138.04.34.986.43.64.72.814.2
Bailey HowellBailey Howell7832.47.816.148.74.05.573.58.81.83.719.7
Tom SandersTom Sanders8226.64.410.343.02.33.173.37.01.33.611.2
Sam JonesSam Jones7026.07.115.845.02.12.778.33.82.61.716.3
Don NelsonDon Nelson8221.64.69.448.52.53.277.65.61.12.411.6
Em BryantEm Bryant8017.42.56.140.40.81.365.02.42.23.35.7
Jim BarnesJim Barnes4912.11.94.145.51.31.970.74.00.62.25.1
Don ChaneyDon Chaney2010.51.85.731.90.41.040.02.31.01.64.0
Bud OlsenBud Olsen76.11.02.736.80.00.90.02.00.60.92.0
Rich JohnsonRich Johnson315.30.92.538.20.40.747.81.70.21.32.2
Mal GrahamMal Graham224.70.62.523.60.50.678.61.10.61.21.7