Between the 1995 and 1998 seasons, Brett Favre had the most passing yards, with 16,391 yards.

who led the league in passing yards from 1995 to 1998
FavreBledsoeMarinoElwayTestaverdeYoungBrunellAikmanMitchellMoonDilferChandlerBlakeGeorgeCollinsKramerFrerotteO'DonnellHarbaughBanksMcNairHumphriesEverett16.4k14.9k13.7k13.7k13.3k12.8k12.4k12.0k11.2k11.1k10.9k10.4k10.3k9.9k9.5k9.5k9.2k9.1k9.1k8.3k7.7k7.5k7.2k
NAMEGPYDSCMPATTPCTAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%SCKSCKYRATE
Brett FavreBrett Favre6416,3911,3352,17761.37.5256.11436.6653.013685794.0
Drew BledsoeDrew Bledsoe6114,9321,2732,26256.36.6244.8883.9602.711991378.4
Dan MarinoDan Marino5913,7401,1591,94059.77.1232.9804.1502.68359484.4
John ElwayJohn Elway6013,7391,0931,86658.67.4229.01015.4492.610071288.7
Vinny TestaverdeVinny Testaverde5613,2871,0961,83259.87.3237.3975.3512.89062688.2
Steve YoungSteve Young5312,8091,0761,63665.87.8241.7895.4352.114272998.7
Mark BrunellMark Brunell5612,4171,0261,69260.67.3221.7724.3432.515085686.8
Troy AikmanTroy Aikman5812,0431,0551,73061.07.0207.6593.4372.17453684.4
Scott MitchellScott Mitchell4811,1919301,60458.07.0233.1694.3462.911264381.9
Warren MoonWarren Moon4911,1489691,63959.16.8227.5764.6472.910973183.2
Trent DilferTrent Dilfer6410,9179331,71254.56.4170.6583.4633.713490670.0
Chris ChandlerChris Chandler5310,4058011,34559.67.7196.3785.8403.013087090.9
Jeff BlakeJeff Blake5110,3108691,52656.96.8202.2634.1412.712275380.3
Jeff GeorgeJeff George439,9447751,34657.67.4231.3604.5282.113494687.0
Kerry CollinsKerry Collins529,5087881,53151.56.2182.8513.3644.210065564.5
Erik KramerErik Kramer439,4538141,39958.26.8219.8553.9372.65736880.8
Gus FrerotteGus Frerotte489,1696981,32252.86.9191.0433.3393.08053373.5
Neil O'DonnellNeil O'Donnell469,1298271,40758.86.5198.5533.8251.810875983.3
Jim HarbaughJim Harbaugh559,1047851,32159.46.9165.5523.9312.313681083.7
Tony BanksTony Banks448,3336851,26354.26.6189.4362.9423.313286070.4
Steve McNairSteve McNair457,6596341,13056.16.8170.2383.4282.57947478.0
Stan HumphriesStan Humphries367,5396351,11956.76.7209.4403.6332.96152877.1
Jim EverettJim Everett357,2246481,10658.66.5206.4393.5343.15039477.1
Steve BonoSteve Bono386,5296021,10454.55.9171.8383.4272.45039173.4
Brad JohnsonBrad Johnson346,31356090062.27.0185.7444.9293.24733186.0
StatMuse has season-level data for passing yards going back to the 1932 season.

See Trending NFL Searches