Philadelphia Eagles

2-8-1
5th in Eastern Division
Scored 7.8 PPG (8th)
Allowed 16.1 PPG (9th)

1937 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team11868842853.18492074.168146
Team Rank8th10th10th6th8th3rd10th10th2nd
Opponent111771,8125023.61,3151966.7
Opponent Rank9th10th10th8th10th8th10th
Net-91-928-217-0.5-466+11-2.6+68+146
Net Rank8th10th10th8th10th6th10th10th2nd

1937 Regular Season Player Stats

Passing

GPCMPATTPCTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%LNGSCKSCKYRATE
Dave SmuklerDave Smukler114211835.610.74323.739.354.21411.921.5
Emmett MortellEmmett Mortell11187125.46.53204.529.122.8811.315.7
John KuskoJohn Kusko102728.60.7111.61.100.0228.60.0
Rabbit KeenRabbit Keen81520.00.68617.210.8120.000.0118.8
Winnie BazeWinnie Baze10030.00.300.00.000.000.039.6
Swede HansonSwede Hanson2020.0100.00.000.000.039.6
Glenn FreyGlenn Frey6010.00.200.00.000.000.039.6

Rushing

GPATTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Emmett MortellEmmett Mortell111009.13123.128.40101312
Dave SmuklerDave Smukler11928.42472.722.5193243
Rabbit KeenRabbit Keen8344.31544.519.3039199
Swede HansonSwede Hanson2189593.329.511859
John KuskoJohn Kusko10171.7271.62.701974
Bob MastersBob Masters991323.63.601392
Glenn FreyGlenn Frey650.8112.21.80930
Jay ArnoldJay Arnold1050.571.40.7013149
Winnie BazeWinnie Baze1030.3144.71.40416
Joe PilconisJoe Pilconis1120.22110.51.90880

Receiving

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Bill HewittBill Hewitt11161.519712.317.9516197
Joe CarterJoe Carter10151.528218.828.2315282
Jay ArnoldJay Arnold1080.814217.814.2013149
Joe PilconisJoe Pilconis1160.5599.85.40880
Rabbit KeenRabbit Keen850.6459.05.6039199
Bob MastersBob Masters940.46015.06.701392
Glenn FreyGlenn Frey640.7194.83.20930
John KuskoJohn Kusko1020.24723.54.701974
Winnie BazeWinnie Baze1010.122.00.20416
Emmett MortellEmmett Mortell1110.100.00.00101312
Dave SmuklerDave Smukler1110.1-4-4.0-0.4093243

Scoring

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Bill HewittBill Hewitt1105050030
Joe CarterJoe Carter1003030018
Dave SmuklerDave Smukler1110011817
Swede HansonSwede Hanson21001006
Maurice HarperMaurice Harper90011006
Joe PilconisJoe Pilconis110011006
Hank ReeseHank Reese110000033