Cleveland Rams

4-6-0
4th in Western Division
Scored 18.8 PPG (6th)
Allowed 22.4 PPG (8th)

1944 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team101881,1413583.21,2612086.110451431064441
Team Rank6th5th7th6th5th6th6th8th9th7th2nd4th3rd
Opponent102241,4123873.61,4342067.011669416
Opponent Rank8th8th7th9th8th5th9th6th8th3rd3rd
Net-36-271-29-0.5-173+2-0.9-12-18+2+4+64+441
Net Rank7th7th7th6th6th7th7th7th9th5th3rd4th3rd

1944 Regular Season Player Stats

Passing

GPCMPATTPCTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%LNGSCKSCKYRATE
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz104911343.411.37776.977.787.1108.87053.6
Tom ColellaTom Colella10277536.07.53364.533.645.31013.32528.9
John KarrsJohn Karrs1041040.01494.94.900.0440.02316.3
Dave BernardDave Bernard8040.00.500.00.000.0250.00.0
John PetchelJohn Petchel102366.70.3279.02.700.000.01495.1
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini1022100.00.2189.01.800.000.018104.2
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo1011100.00.15454.05.41100.000.054158.3

Rushing

GPATTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz10696.91341.913.424669134
Walter WestWalter West9667.32203.324.413175284
Tom ColellaTom Colella10535.32083.920.827555272
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo10474.71523.215.211149172
Harvey JonesHarvey Jones10383.81333.513.313644192
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini10333.31053.210.531636193
Jim GilletteJim Gillette7263.71315.018.725826131
Roy HugginsRoy Huggins5122.4413.48.20151341
John KarrsJohn Karrs1070.700.00.00370
John PetchelJohn Petchel1050.5112.21.106654
Dave BernardDave Bernard810.166.00.80616
Stan SkoczenStan Skoczen11100.00.00010

Receiving

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Jim BentonJim Benton10393.950512.950.563639505
Steve PritkoSteve Pritko10181.829616.429.635318296
Walter WestWalter West991647.17.101875284
Harvey JonesHarvey Jones1060.6599.85.901944192
Ray HamiltonRay Hamilton930.311337.712.61703113
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini1030.38829.38.815336193
Tom ColellaTom Colella1020.26432.06.415455272
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo1020.22010.02.001249172
John PetchelJohn Petchel1010.14343.04.3143654
Jake FawcettJake Fawcett1010.199.00.90919
Roy HugginsRoy Huggins510.200.00.0001341

Defense

GPTKLASTCOMBTFLSCKPDEFINTYDSAVGTDLNG
Tom ColellaTom Colella1045313.3019
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz1037224025
Harvey JonesHarvey Jones1037123.7032
Jim GilletteJim Gillette73299.7015
Riley MathesonRiley Matheson9312406
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini102147010
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo10294.509
Walter WestWalter West9252.503
John PetchelJohn Petchel1012525025
Bill RiethBill Rieth911212012
Mike ScarryMike Scarry1015505
Steve PritkoSteve Pritko1013303
Tom CorboTom Corbo1010000

Scoring

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini103104314047
Jim BentonJim Benton10061700042
Tom ColellaTom Colella10210310021
Steve PritkoSteve Pritko10030300018
Jim GilletteJim Gillette7200200012
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz10200200012
Walter WestWalter West9100106012
Ray HamiltonRay Hamilton901010006
Harvey JonesHarvey Jones1010010006
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo1010010006
John PetchelJohn Petchel1001010006

Returns

GPKRYDSAVGTDLNGRET
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz10126813.60215
Tom ColellaTom Colella10106516.30294
Mike KabealoMike Kabealo104649.10167
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini1034711.80144
Harvey JonesHarvey Jones1016611.00186
Jim GilletteJim Gillette741616.00161
Walter WestWalter West9100.0001
Jim BentonJim Benton102000
Jake FawcettJake Fawcett102000
Norm OlsenNorm Olsen101000
John PetchelJohn Petchel101000

Kicking

GPFGMFGAFG%FG 1-19FG 20-29FG 30-39FG 40-49FG 50+XPMXPAXP%PTS
Lou ZontiniLou Zontini103650.0141687.523
Tom ColellaTom Colella1011100.0003

Punting

GPPUNTYDSAVGLNGBLK
Tom ColellaTom Colella10331,24737.8630
Albie ReiszAlbie Reisz102495940.0660