Houston Oilers

12-4-0
1st in AFC Central
Scored 23.0 PPG (4th)
Allowed 14.9 PPG (4th)

1993 Regular Season Team Stats

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Team163685,6581,0665.31,7924094.44,1456146.843279330101208211321,005
Team Rank4th3rd4th4th12th24th4th3rd1st13th21st7th2nd14th2nd10th27th27th
Opponent162384,8741,0034.91,2733693.43,9145826.7523132897318432103791
Opponent Rank4th14th13th13th1st1st3rd26th26th17th1st25th14th1st24th26th8th10th
Net+130+784+63+0.4+519+40+0.9+231+32+0.0-9-34+41+28+24-11+29+214
Net Rank3rd3rd7th4th3rd9th1st10th10th15th6th18th4th4th4th27th26th27th

1993 Regular Season Player Stats

Passing

GPCMPATTPCTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDTD%INTINT%LNGSCKSCKYRATE
Warren MoonWarren Moon1530352058.334.73,4856.7232.3214.0214.0803421875.2
Cody CarlsonCody Carlson8519056.711.36056.775.622.244.44785366.2
Bucky RichardsonBucky Richardson23475.025513.827.500.000.03418116.7

Rushing

GPATTATT/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Gary BrownGary Brown1619512.21,0025.162.66262161,242
Lorenzo WhiteLorenzo White813116.44653.558.1214165694
Warren MoonWarren Moon15483.21453.09.713548145
Cody CarlsonCody Carlson8141.8412.95.12101441
Spencer TillmanSpencer Tillman1590.69410.46.30341098
Ernest GivinsErnest Givins1660.4193.21.201674906
Bucky RichardsonBucky Richardson22194.54.501129
Gary WellmanGary Wellman1120.263.00.50433436
Le'Shai MastonLe'Shai Maston1010.11010.01.0010224
Pat ColemanPat Coleman1310.111.00.10110130

Receiving

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGPLY SCMYDS SCM
Webster SlaughterWebster Slaughter14775.590411.764.654177904
Ernest GivinsErnest Givins16684.388713.055.448074906
Haywood JeffiresHaywood Jeffires16664.175311.447.166666753
Curtis DuncanCurtis Duncan12413.445611.138.034741456
Lorenzo WhiteLorenzo White8344.32296.728.6020165694
Gary WellmanGary Wellman11312.843013.939.114433436
Gary BrownGary Brown16211.324011.415.02382161,242
Pat ColemanPat Coleman1390.712914.39.902510130
Leonard HarrisLeonard Harris4415313.313.3117453
Reggie BrownReggie Brown420.53015.07.5026230
Le'Shai MastonLe'Shai Maston1010.11414.01.4014224
Erik NorgardErik Norgard1610.11313.00.8013113
Spencer TillmanSpencer Tillman1510.144.00.3141098
Willie DrewreyWillie Drewrey1610.133.00.20313

Defense

Scoring

GPRUSHRECRETTOTFGMXPMXP2SFTYPTS
Al Del GrecoAl Del Greco16000029390126
Gary BrownGary Brown16620800048
Haywood JeffiresHaywood Jeffires16060600036
Webster SlaughterWebster Slaughter14050500030
Ernest GivinsErnest Givins16040400024
Curtis DuncanCurtis Duncan12030300018
Cody CarlsonCody Carlson8200200012
Lorenzo WhiteLorenzo White8200200012
Ray ChildressRay Childress1600110006
Cris DishmanCris Dishman1600110006
Leonard HarrisLeonard Harris401010006
Steve JacksonSteve Jackson1600110006
Darryll LewisDarryll Lewis400110006
Warren MoonWarren Moon1510010006
Bo OrlandoBo Orlando1600110006
Marcus RobertsonMarcus Robertson1300110006
Spencer TillmanSpencer Tillman1501010006
Gary WellmanGary Wellman1101010006

Returns

GPKRYDSAVGTDLNGRET
Willie DrewreyWillie Drewrey16152756.701841
John Henry MillsJohn Henry Mills1611000
Pat ColemanPat Coleman133000
Gary BrownGary Brown162000

Kicking

GPFGMFGAFG%FG 1-19FG 20-29FG 30-39FG 40-49FG 50+XPMXPAXP%PTS
Al Del GrecoAl Del Greco16293485.30-013-138-94-54-7394097.5126

Punting

GPPUNTYDSAVGLNGBLK
Greg MontgomeryGreg Montgomery15542,46245.6770
Kent SullivanKent Sullivan127336.5370