New England Patriots

12-4-0
1st in AFC East
Super Bowl Champions (4th championship)
Scored 29.3 PPG (4th)
Allowed 19.6 PPG (8th)

2014 Team Splits

Overall

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
2014164685,8481,0735.51,7274383.94,2916097.02617036196228371201,080

Location

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Home82643,1045555.68612243.82,3023217.21059194451311864541
Road82042,7445185.38662144.01,9892886.91611116751971956539

Result

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
Wins124044,6638285.61,3633593.83,3984557.51498294781853199870
Losses4641,1852454.8364794.68931545.81272671843621210

Month

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
September4801,1942594.63901053.78611446.01057701945633352
October41581,7112726.34551203.81,2901478.853410023671037276
November41401,6602805.94861074.51,1841716.921011129711129238
December4901,2832624.93961063.79561476.59698025451021214

Conference

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC123324,3108165.31,2813313.93,1724626.923143264761583083765
NFC41361,5382576.04461074.21,1191477.6327972070737315

Division

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
AFC East61511,9203884.95111403.71,5102336.51510111432691342368
AFC North143505826.2220464.8292358.317301117212114
AFC South142503746.8246445.6257308.6003317133553
AFC West4961,3822725.13041013.01,1131646.87358716591224230
NFC North41361,5382576.04461074.21,1191477.6327972070737315

Opponent

GPPTSYDSPLYAVGRUSH YDSRUSH ATTRUSH AVGPASS YDSPASS ATTPASS AVGSCKSCKY1DWNRUSH 1DWNPASS 1DWNPEN 1DWNPENPEN YDS
BUFBUF2466561285.1166523.2531707.664136820814115
CHICHI151487716.9122323.8376389.9111326251738
CINCIN143505826.2220464.8292358.317301117212114
DENDEN143398795.066252.6333536.311293224971
DETDET134439736.090204.5349536.6002942231189
GBGB121320545.984184.7245357.019205141425
INDIND142503746.8246445.6257308.6003317133553
KCKC114290495.975164.7229307.6314132101330
MIAMIA2617101444.9197494.0536915.9423431724214151
MINMIN130292594.9150374.1149217.1171659215163
NYJNYJ2445541164.8148393.8443726.253735725314102
OAKOAK116297714.276322.4234376.3213215142659
SDSD123397735.487283.1317447.217246135670