
Since December 1, 2025, Justus Annunen has the highest save percentage when playing 15+ games, at .926.
Interpreted as:
best save percentage by a player since dec 1st with a minimum of 15 games played| NAME | SV% | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Annunen | .926 | 20 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 538 | 498 | 40 | 2.20 | 1 | 1089 | |
| 2 | S. Wedgewood | .922 | 27 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 639 | 589 | 50 | 1.99 | 3 | 1509 | |
| 3 | J. Hofer | .918 | 34 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 957 | 879 | 78 | 2.34 | 4 | 1999 | |
| 4 | U. Luukkonen | .913 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 756 | 690 | 66 | 2.46 | 1 | 1610 | |
| 5 | A. Forsberg | .913 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 744 | 679 | 65 | 2.53 | 2 | 1541 | |
| 6 | J. Gibson | .912 | 44 | 44 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 1,136 | 1,036 | 100 | 2.45 | 4 | 2446 | |
| 7 | I. Shesterkin | .912 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 839 | 765 | 74 | 2.52 | 0 | 1765 | |
| 8 | J. Greaves | .911 | 39 | 37 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1,073 | 977 | 96 | 2.51 | 2 | 2294 | |
| 9 | A. Lyon | .910 | 23 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 591 | 538 | 53 | 2.51 | 2 | 1268 | |
| 10 | L. Thompson | .910 | 40 | 40 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1,157 | 1,053 | 104 | 2.59 | 4 | 2407 | |
| 11 | A. Vasilevskiy | .909 | 40 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 998 | 907 | 91 | 2.30 | 1 | 2370 | |
| 12 | J. Fowler | .908 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 448 | 407 | 41 | 2.43 | 1 | 1011 | |
| 13 | P. Grubauer | .908 | 26 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 741 | 673 | 68 | 2.75 | 0 | 1482 | |
| 14 | I. Sorokin | .908 | 38 | 37 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1,077 | 978 | 99 | 2.68 | 5 | 2214 | |
| 15 | J. Dobes | .907 | 30 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 831 | 754 | 77 | 2.60 | 0 | 1780 | |
| 16 | J. Wallstedt | .906 | 26 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 731 | 662 | 69 | 2.88 | 1 | 1436 | |
| 17 | J. Korpisalo | .904 | 21 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 561 | 507 | 54 | 2.92 | 1 | 1111 | |
| 18 | J. Swayman | .903 | 38 | 37 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1,040 | 939 | 101 | 2.75 | 2 | 2206 | |
| 19 | D. Wolf | .903 | 37 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1,040 | 939 | 101 | 2.93 | 1 | 2069 | |
| 20 | D. Vladar | .903 | 37 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 873 | 788 | 85 | 2.42 | 0 | 2106 | |
| 21 | F. Gustavsson | .902 | 33 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 879 | 793 | 86 | 2.66 | 2 | 1939 | |
| 22 | L. Ullmark | .902 | 30 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 721 | 650 | 71 | 2.47 | 3 | 1722 | |
| 23 | C. DeSmith | .901 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 523 | 471 | 52 | 2.59 | 0 | 1203 | |
| 24 | D. Cooley | .900 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 602 | 542 | 60 | 3.06 | 0 | 1177 | |
| 25 | K. Vejmelka | .900 | 45 | 44 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1,167 | 1,050 | 117 | 2.75 | 2 | 2555 | |
StatMuse has game-level data for save percentage going back to the 1955-56 season.
More Predators Stats
Team Leaders
G
42
Stamkos
A
49
O'Reilly
+/-
+8
O'Reilly
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.95
20th
GA/GP
3.26
26th
PP%
23.1
11th
PK%
81.7
5th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |