
The Carolina Hurricanes won in the 2026 Stanley Cup Final against the Vegas Golden Knights, 4 games to 2.
| TEAM | SEASON | SERIES | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hurricanes | 2025-26 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 31.6 | 88.9 | 27.17 | 14.7 | 25.33 | .882 | |
| 2 | Panthers | 2024-25 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 30.4 | 82.6 | 31.50 | 14.8 | 35.00 | .919 | |
| 3 | Panthers | 2023-24 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 4.8 | 87.5 | 25.29 | 10.2 | 27.14 | .879 | |
| 4 | Golden Knights | 2022-23 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 31.6 | 100.0 | 30.40 | 17.1 | 31.00 | .923 | |
| 5 | Avalanche | 2021-22 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 37.5 | 89.5 | 35.17 | 9.5 | 27.17 | .908 | |
| 6 | Lightning | 2020-21 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 13.3 | 90.0 | 28.80 | 11.8 | 28.00 | .943 | |
| 7 | Lightning | 2019-20 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 36.8 | 94.7 | 34.00 | 8.8 | 26.33 | .905 | |
| 8 | Blues | 2018-19 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 5.6 | 70.8 | 27.71 | 9.3 | 30.29 | .896 | |
| 9 | Capitals | 2017-18 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 31.3 | 78.6 | 27.20 | 14.7 | 31.20 | .910 | |
| 10 | Penguins | 2016-17 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 9.1 | 77.8 | 24.00 | 13.2 | 29.00 | .925 | |
| 11 | Penguins | 2015-16 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 23.1 | 91.7 | 34.33 | 7.3 | 23.17 | .914 | |
| 12 | Blackhawks | 2014-15 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 12.5 | 92.3 | 28.00 | 7.7 | 26.83 | .938 | |
| 13 | Kings | 2013-14 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 16.7 | 90.9 | 38.80 | 7.7 | 29.20 | .932 | |
| 14 | Blackhawks | 2012-13 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 5.3 | 77.8 | 39.17 | 7.2 | 33.33 | .925 | |
| 15 | Kings | 2011-12 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | 94.7 | 25.17 | 10.6 | 22.17 | .940 | |
| 16 | Bruins | 2010-11 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 18.5 | 93.9 | 32.14 | 10.2 | 35.14 | .967 | |
| 17 | Blackhawks | 2009-10 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 22.2 | 73.9 | 31.33 | 13.3 | 29.83 | .877 | |
| 18 | Penguins | 2008-09 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 28.6 | 82.6 | 26.71 | 7.5 | 29.00 | .916 | |
| 19 | Red Wings | 2007-08 | Stanley Cup Finals | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 13.3 | 81.5 | 37.00 | 7.7 | 23.67 | .930 | |
| 20 | Ducks | 2006-07 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 15.0 | 84.0 | 24.80 | 12.9 | 20.20 | .891 | |
| 21 | Hurricanes | 2005-06 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 20.5 | 88.9 | 23.43 | 11.6 | 28.57 | .920 | |
| 22 | Lightning | 2003-04 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 20.6 | 75.0 | 24.29 | 7.6 | 24.43 | .918 | |
| 23 | Devils | 2002-03 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 14.3 | 88.9 | 28.86 | 9.4 | 23.14 | .926 | |
| 24 | Red Wings | 2001-02 | Stanley Cup Finals | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 12.0 | 91.7 | 32.40 | 8.6 | 24.00 | .942 | |
| 25 | Avalanche | 2000-01 | Stanley Cup Finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 16.7 | 88.9 | 20.86 | 13.0 | 25.43 | .938 | |
More NHL News
Rangers sign winger Eeli Tolvanen for 1 year, $1.5 million
Amazon Prime Video to broadcast games locally for six NHL teams, including Carolina
Devils acquire Luke Evangelista from the Predators for 2 high draft picks
Anaheim Ducks to retire number of longtime captain Ryan Getzlaf on Jan. 30
Cale Makar embraces the pressure of extension with Avs that makes him league's highest paid player
Lateralus Holdings' David Shuman joins the Islanders' ownership group as a limited partner
More Hurricanes Stats
Team Leaders
G
32
Jarvis
A
53
Aho
+/-
+18
Nikishin
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.55
2nd
GA/GP
2.88
5th
PP%
24.9
4th
PK%
80.5
11th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |