
The Toronto Maple Leafs have the most shots-against by a team on the road in their last 10 games, with 341 against.
| TEAM | SA | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maple Leafs | 341 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | .400 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 41.4 | 82.9 | 22.60 | 15.0 | 34.10 | .880 | |
| 2 | Bruins | 330 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 12.0 | 77.1 | 24.30 | 12.3 | 33.00 | .909 | |
| 3 | Canucks | 329 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | .300 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 46 | -22 | 33.3 | 56.0 | 24.80 | 9.7 | 32.90 | .860 | |
| 4 | Blackhawks | 325 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .100 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 43 | -25 | 11.5 | 75.0 | 24.20 | 7.4 | 32.50 | .868 | |
| 5 | Flames | 312 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 15.8 | 76.3 | 26.70 | 8.6 | 31.20 | .853 | |
| 6 | Predators | 305 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | .650 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 26.5 | 91.4 | 28.10 | 12.1 | 30.50 | .911 | |
| 7 | Islanders | 302 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | .300 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 22.9 | 73.3 | 28.30 | 9.2 | 30.20 | .884 | |
| 8 | Senators | 301 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | .450 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 9.8 | 81.1 | 25.90 | 10.4 | 30.10 | .907 | |
| 9 | Kraken | 298 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 16.0 | 82.6 | 25.70 | 9.7 | 29.80 | .893 | |
| 10 | Flyers | 297 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | .350 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 9.1 | 94.4 | 22.60 | 9.7 | 29.70 | .912 | |
| 11 | Wild | 292 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | .350 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 17.9 | 75.8 | 28.10 | 10.7 | 29.20 | .873 | |
| 12 | Canadiens | 291 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | .650 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 5 | 20.0 | 80.6 | 22.30 | 15.7 | 29.10 | .897 | |
| 13 | Capitals | 291 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | .600 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 24.30 | 14.4 | 29.10 | .876 | |
| 14 | Oilers | 287 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | .550 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 4 | 44.0 | 71.0 | 24.50 | 16.3 | 28.70 | .875 | |
| 15 | Penguins | 283 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | .350 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 17.9 | 80.8 | 28.70 | 10.8 | 28.30 | .887 | |
| 16 | Golden Knights | 282 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | .700 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 17.1 | 72.7 | 25.20 | 15.1 | 28.20 | .908 | |
| 17 | Red Wings | 277 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | .350 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 13.8 | 82.6 | 25.80 | 8.1 | 27.70 | .870 | |
| 18 | Kings | 274 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | .400 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 24.1 | 63.0 | 29.80 | 8.7 | 27.40 | .887 | |
| 19 | Stars | 273 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 34.5 | 82.9 | 27.10 | 10.0 | 27.30 | .890 | |
| 20 | Jets | 273 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | .700 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 32.0 | 72.7 | 27.30 | 9.5 | 27.30 | .897 | |
| 21 | Rangers | 267 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 23.5 | 89.7 | 24.00 | 10.4 | 26.70 | .895 | |
| 22 | Blues | 266 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | .650 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 29 | 9 | 25.9 | 79.3 | 26.80 | 14.2 | 26.60 | .891 | |
| 23 | Ducks | 264 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 24.1 | 80.0 | 28.90 | 11.8 | 26.40 | .890 | |
| 24 | Sharks | 264 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | .450 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | -11 | 23.8 | 83.3 | 25.30 | 9.9 | 26.40 | .864 | |
| 25 | Sabres | 261 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | .750 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 15 | 16.7 | 74.3 | 27.30 | 15.4 | 26.10 | .897 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for shots against going back to the 1955-56 season.
More NHL News
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
Martin Necas has 2 goals to lead the short-handed Avs past the Stars, 3-2
More Maple Leafs Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Matthews
A
7
Matthews
+/-
+3
Matthews
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.43
9th
GA/GP
3.14
20th
PP%
29.2
5th
PK%
95.8
1st
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |