
Since 1991-92, the Calgary Flames have the lowest save percentage by a team in a season, at .827 this season.
| TEAM | SV% | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flames | .827 | 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 15.4 | 85.0 | 29.33 | 6.8 | 28.00 | ||
| 2 | Kings | .842 | 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 15.8 | 57.9 | 30.60 | 7.2 | 26.60 | ||
| 3 | Blue Jackets | .843 | 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16.7 | 61.1 | 27.80 | 10.8 | 26.80 | ||
| 4 | Canucks | .850 | 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 20.0 | 57.1 | 22.38 | 14.5 | 31.63 | ||
| 5 | Sabres | .850 | 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 11.1 | 60.9 | 25.57 | 10.6 | 23.86 | ||
| 6 | Senators | .852 | 1992-93 | 84 | 10 | 70 | 4 | 24 | .143 | 202 | 395 | -193 | 14.7 | 75.0 | 27.15 | 8.9 | 31.83 | ||||
| 7 | Sharks | .855 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 23.5 | 83.3 | 25.83 | 10.3 | 26.50 | ||
| 8 | Senators | .857 | 1993-94 | 84 | 14 | 61 | 9 | 37 | .220 | 201 | 397 | -196 | 14.5 | 73.3 | 25.58 | 9.4 | 33.05 | ||||
| 9 | Canadiens | .859 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .583 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 10.0 | 80.8 | 28.33 | 10.0 | 26.00 | ||
| 10 | Devils | .859 | 2026-27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 23.8 | 70.6 | 36.33 | 7.3 | 26.00 | ||
| 11 | Blackhawks | .861 | 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | .286 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 12.5 | 75.0 | 20.86 | 11.6 | 29.86 | ||
| 12 | Sharks | .866 | 1992-93 | 84 | 11 | 71 | 2 | 24 | .143 | 218 | 414 | -196 | 16.1 | 76.6 | 28.38 | 9.1 | 36.67 | ||||
| 13 | Sharks | .869 | 1995-96 | 82 | 20 | 55 | 7 | 47 | .287 | 252 | 357 | -105 | 16.1 | 76.6 | 26.13 | 11.8 | 33.12 | ||||
| 14 | Lightning | .870 | 1992-93 | 84 | 23 | 54 | 7 | 53 | .315 | 245 | 332 | -87 | 17.5 | 74.4 | 30.23 | 9.6 | 30.40 | ||||
| 15 | Whalers | .871 | 1992-93 | 84 | 26 | 52 | 6 | 58 | .345 | 284 | 369 | -85 | 17.6 | 78.3 | 26.10 | 13.0 | 34.11 | ||||
| 16 | Canucks | .872 | 2025-26 | 82 | 25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | .354 | 6 | 2 | 210 | 314 | -104 | 21.8 | 71.5 | 25.96 | 9.9 | 29.82 | ||
| 17 | Flyers | .872 | 2024-25 | 82 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 76 | .463 | 6 | 3 | 232 | 283 | -51 | 15.0 | 77.6 | 26.96 | 10.5 | 26.95 | ||
| 18 | Nordiques | .875 | 1991-92 | 80 | 20 | 48 | 12 | 52 | .325 | 255 | 318 | -63 | 17.1 | 79.3 | 27.28 | 11.7 | 31.76 | ||||
| 19 | Panthers | .875 | 2025-26 | 82 | 40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | .512 | 5 | 2 | 246 | 274 | -28 | 19.6 | 81.0 | 27.99 | 10.7 | 26.79 | ||
| 20 | Oilers | .875 | 1994-95 | 48 | 17 | 27 | 4 | 38 | .396 | 136 | 183 | -47 | 16.2 | 77.7 | 29.73 | 9.5 | 30.60 | ||||
| 21 | Lightning | .876 | 1999-00 | 82 | 19 | 47 | 9 | 7 | 54 | .329 | 204 | 310 | -106 | 14.0 | 80.7 | 25.41 | 9.8 | 30.41 | |||
| 22 | Ducks | .876 | 2025-26 | 82 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | .561 | 8 | 0 | 265 | 288 | -23 | 18.6 | 76.4 | 30.80 | 10.5 | 28.37 | ||
| 23 | Sharks | .876 | 1991-92 | 80 | 17 | 58 | 5 | 39 | .244 | 219 | 359 | -140 | 17.1 | 78.1 | 29.25 | 9.4 | 36.25 | ||||
| 24 | Flames | .877 | 1991-92 | 80 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 74 | .463 | 296 | 305 | -9 | 21.0 | 78.1 | 30.90 | 12.0 | 30.88 | ||||
| 25 | Bruins | .877 | 1996-97 | 82 | 26 | 47 | 9 | 61 | .372 | 234 | 300 | -66 | 14.8 | 81.8 | 29.60 | 9.6 | 29.65 | ||||
StatMuse has team, season-level data for save percentage going back to the 1955-56 season.
More NHL News
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
Martin Necas has 2 goals to lead the short-handed Avs past the Stars, 3-2
More Flames Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Frost
A
4
Farabee
+/-
+1
Sharangovich
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.00
31st
GA/GP
4.83
32nd
PP%
15.4
23rd
PK%
85.0
10th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |