
Since 1999-00, the Florida Panthers have collected the most goals by a team in a season, with 337 scored in 2021-22.
| TEAM | G | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panthers | 337 | 2021-22 | 82 | 58 | 18 | 6 | 122 | .744 | 3 | 4 | 242 | 95 | 24.4 | 79.5 | 37.34 | 11.0 | 30.67 | .904 | ||
| 2 | Oilers | 325 | 2022-23 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 0 | 4 | 256 | 69 | 32.4 | 77.0 | 33.59 | 11.8 | 31.37 | .900 | ||
| 3 | Lightning | 319 | 2018-19 | 82 | 62 | 16 | 4 | 128 | .780 | 6 | 1 | 221 | 98 | 28.2 | 85.0 | 31.95 | 12.2 | 32.11 | .916 | ||
| 4 | Capitals | 313 | 2009-10 | 82 | 54 | 15 | 13 | 121 | .738 | 5 | 6 | 227 | 86 | 25.2 | 78.8 | 32.84 | 11.6 | 30.91 | .910 | ||
| 5 | Maple Leafs | 312 | 2021-22 | 82 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 115 | .701 | 3 | 1 | 252 | 60 | 27.3 | 82.1 | 34.57 | 11.0 | 30.62 | .900 | ||
| 6 | Senators | 312 | 2005-06 | 82 | 52 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 2 | 6 | 205 | 107 | 20.8 | 84.7 | 34.28 | 11.1 | 28.59 | .913 | ||
| 7 | Blues | 309 | 2021-22 | 82 | 49 | 22 | 11 | 109 | .665 | 2 | 3 | 239 | 70 | 27.0 | 84.1 | 30.39 | 12.4 | 31.60 | .908 | ||
| 8 | Avalanche | 308 | 2021-22 | 82 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 119 | .726 | 4 | 2 | 232 | 76 | 24.0 | 79.7 | 35.05 | 10.7 | 32.01 | .912 | ||
| 9 | Wild | 305 | 2021-22 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 249 | 56 | 20.5 | 76.1 | 32.51 | 11.4 | 31.43 | .903 | ||
| 10 | Avalanche | 302 | 2023-24 | 82 | 50 | 25 | 7 | 107 | .652 | 2 | 2 | 252 | 50 | 24.5 | 79.9 | 32.99 | 11.2 | 29.80 | .897 | ||
| 11 | Bruins | 301 | 2022-23 | 82 | 65 | 12 | 5 | 135 | .823 | 4 | 3 | 174 | 127 | 22.2 | 87.3 | 32.98 | 11.1 | 29.84 | .929 | ||
| 12 | Red Wings | 301 | 2005-06 | 82 | 58 | 16 | 8 | 124 | .756 | 4 | 3 | 206 | 95 | 22.1 | 85.5 | 34.10 | 10.8 | 26.59 | .906 | ||
| 13 | Avalanche | 298 | 2025-26 | 82 | 55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | .738 | 4 | 6 | 197 | 101 | 17.1 | 84.6 | 33.73 | 10.8 | 26.13 | .908 | ||
| 14 | Maple Leafs | 298 | 2023-24 | 82 | 46 | 26 | 10 | 102 | .622 | 5 | 2 | 261 | 37 | 23.9 | 76.9 | 32.57 | 11.2 | 29.83 | .893 | ||
| 15 | Sabres | 298 | 2006-07 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 10 | 4 | 238 | 60 | 17.4 | 81.3 | 29.48 | 12.3 | 31.00 | .906 | ||
| 16 | Devils | 295 | 2000-01 | 82 | 48 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 111 | .677 | 195 | 100 | 22.9 | 84.7 | 31.59 | 11.4 | 24.68 | .904 | |||
| 17 | Stars | 294 | 2023-24 | 82 | 52 | 21 | 9 | 113 | .689 | 4 | 2 | 232 | 62 | 24.2 | 82.0 | 31.56 | 11.4 | 28.66 | .901 | ||
| 18 | Sabres | 293 | 2022-23 | 82 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 91 | .555 | 3 | 3 | 297 | -4 | 23.4 | 73.0 | 32.50 | 11.0 | 33.05 | .890 | ||
| 19 | Lightning | 292 | 2024-25 | 82 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 102 | .622 | 2 | 3 | 216 | 76 | 25.9 | 81.6 | 28.55 | 12.5 | 28.18 | .907 | ||
| 20 | Oilers | 292 | 2023-24 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 6 | 104 | .634 | 2 | 1 | 236 | 56 | 26.3 | 79.5 | 33.76 | 10.5 | 28.13 | .898 | ||
| 21 | Hurricanes | 291 | 2025-26 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | .689 | 5 | 4 | 236 | 55 | 24.9 | 80.5 | 32.16 | 11.0 | 23.93 | .880 | ||
| 22 | Flames | 291 | 2021-22 | 82 | 50 | 21 | 11 | 111 | .677 | 2 | 2 | 206 | 85 | 22.9 | 83.2 | 35.46 | 10.0 | 28.95 | .913 | ||
| 23 | Penguins | 290 | 2025-26 | 82 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | .598 | 3 | 10 | 258 | 32 | 24.1 | 81.4 | 28.57 | 12.4 | 27.37 | .885 | ||
| 24 | Lightning | 290 | 2017-18 | 82 | 54 | 23 | 5 | 113 | .689 | 6 | 2 | 234 | 56 | 23.9 | 76.1 | 32.68 | 10.8 | 32.72 | .913 | ||
| 25 | Devils | 289 | 2022-23 | 82 | 52 | 22 | 8 | 112 | .683 | 2 | 4 | 222 | 67 | 21.9 | 82.6 | 34.40 | 10.2 | 28.23 | .904 | ||
More NHL News
Martin Necas has 2 goals to lead the short-handed Avs past the Stars, 3-2
William Karlsson has go-ahead goal and Golden Knights beat Predators 5-2 for 3-1 road record
Jets beat the Wild 5-2 as Cole Perfetti scores 2 goals
Teuvo Teravainen helps the Blackhawks beat the Penguins 5-3 in Connor Bedard's season debut
Kyle Palmieri scores twice as Islanders beat Canucks 3-2
Kraken beat Flyers 3-2 in shootout as Philadelphia’s winless start reaches 8 games
More Panthers Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Reinhart
A
7
Tkachuk
+/-
+5
Verhaeghe
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.71
22nd
GA/GP
2.86
14th
PP%
18.4
20th
PK%
75.9
23rd
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -19 |