
The Dallas Stars have won 59.9 percent of the time with more than 0 games played between October 13, 2024 and October 13, 2026.
| TEAM | W% | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stars | .599 | 167 | 100 | 48 | 19 | 219 | .656 | 8 | 7 | 552 | 448 | 104 | 25.0 | 81.3 | 26.80 | 12.3 | 27.35 | .902 | |
| 2 | Flames | .437 | 167 | 73 | 71 | 23 | 169 | .506 | 9 | 5 | 424 | 511 | -87 | 18.3 | 78.9 | 28.75 | 8.8 | 29.37 | .896 | |
| 3 | Oilers | .557 | 167 | 93 | 57 | 17 | 203 | .608 | 0 | 5 | 564 | 506 | 58 | 27.1 | 78.4 | 30.69 | 11.0 | 26.81 | .887 | |
| 4 | Ducks | .482 | 168 | 81 | 71 | 16 | 178 | .530 | 12 | 2 | 498 | 562 | -64 | 16.3 | 75.6 | 29.06 | 10.2 | 30.18 | .889 | |
| 5 | Jets | .551 | 167 | 92 | 58 | 17 | 201 | .602 | 4 | 5 | 509 | 460 | 49 | 23.6 | 78.7 | 27.26 | 11.2 | 27.53 | .900 | |
| 6 | Wild | .560 | 168 | 94 | 55 | 19 | 207 | .616 | 7 | 7 | 505 | 476 | 29 | 23.7 | 77.4 | 28.36 | 10.6 | 29.38 | .904 | |
| 7 | Golden Knights | .544 | 169 | 92 | 50 | 27 | 211 | .624 | 3 | 13 | 550 | 467 | 83 | 26.0 | 79.0 | 29.77 | 10.9 | 25.20 | .890 | |
| 8 | Kraken | .429 | 168 | 72 | 79 | 17 | 161 | .479 | 3 | 9 | 489 | 529 | -40 | 19.3 | 74.8 | 26.38 | 11.0 | 29.06 | .892 | |
| 9 | Canadiens | .530 | 166 | 88 | 56 | 22 | 198 | .596 | 7 | 9 | 527 | 524 | 3 | 21.1 | 79.1 | 25.95 | 12.2 | 28.33 | .889 | |
| 10 | Bruins | .479 | 167 | 80 | 67 | 20 | 180 | .539 | 4 | 4 | 498 | 520 | -22 | 19.5 | 76.2 | 26.71 | 11.2 | 29.05 | .893 | |
| 11 | Rangers | .456 | 169 | 77 | 77 | 15 | 169 | .500 | 4 | 1 | 502 | 511 | -9 | 21.4 | 80.4 | 26.62 | 11.2 | 29.14 | .896 | |
| 12 | Red Wings | .479 | 167 | 80 | 68 | 19 | 179 | .536 | 5 | 5 | 478 | 521 | -43 | 24.7 | 73.6 | 27.99 | 10.2 | 27.95 | .888 | |
| 13 | Kings | .494 | 166 | 82 | 54 | 30 | 194 | .584 | 6 | 12 | 475 | 455 | 20 | 17.7 | 76.8 | 28.05 | 10.2 | 26.36 | .896 | |
| 14 | Penguins | .461 | 167 | 77 | 61 | 29 | 183 | .548 | 5 | 17 | 545 | 548 | -3 | 24.8 | 80.0 | 28.49 | 11.5 | 28.67 | .886 | |
| 15 | Islanders | .479 | 167 | 80 | 71 | 16 | 176 | .527 | 6 | 8 | 463 | 498 | -35 | 15.1 | 77.5 | 28.66 | 9.7 | 28.20 | .894 | |
| 16 | Devils | .503 | 165 | 83 | 72 | 10 | 176 | .533 | 6 | 3 | 463 | 482 | -19 | 25.4 | 80.4 | 29.06 | 9.7 | 26.85 | .891 | |
| 17 | Avalanche | .641 | 167 | 107 | 45 | 15 | 229 | .686 | 8 | 9 | 589 | 431 | 158 | 20.5 | 82.9 | 31.84 | 11.1 | 26.07 | .901 | |
| 18 | Senators | .554 | 168 | 93 | 57 | 18 | 204 | .607 | 5 | 3 | 531 | 484 | 47 | 23.5 | 76.9 | 28.94 | 10.9 | 26.49 | .891 | |
| 19 | Panthers | .527 | 167 | 88 | 69 | 10 | 186 | .557 | 11 | 2 | 495 | 502 | -7 | 21.0 | 80.5 | 29.65 | 10.0 | 26.39 | .886 | |
| 20 | Mammoth | .491 | 167 | 82 | 66 | 19 | 183 | .548 | 1 | 4 | 514 | 491 | 23 | 22.7 | 78.5 | 28.29 | 10.9 | 26.73 | .890 | |
| 21 | Blackhawks | .323 | 167 | 54 | 89 | 24 | 132 | .395 | 5 | 9 | 438 | 579 | -141 | 19.7 | 81.1 | 24.40 | 10.7 | 30.48 | .886 | |
| 22 | Flyers | .444 | 169 | 75 | 70 | 24 | 174 | .515 | 15 | 7 | 475 | 542 | -67 | 14.9 | 77.7 | 25.85 | 10.9 | 26.54 | .879 | |
| 23 | Blues | .488 | 166 | 81 | 64 | 21 | 183 | .551 | 5 | 6 | 483 | 491 | -8 | 19.2 | 76.1 | 25.94 | 11.2 | 27.42 | .892 | |
| 24 | Canucks | .385 | 169 | 65 | 84 | 20 | 150 | .444 | 9 | 3 | 460 | 592 | -132 | 22.0 | 75.7 | 25.60 | 10.6 | 28.41 | .877 | |
| 25 | Capitals | .577 | 168 | 97 | 53 | 18 | 212 | .631 | 4 | 9 | 561 | 476 | 85 | 20.3 | 81.2 | 27.80 | 12.0 | 27.65 | .898 | |
More NHL News
Wild's Sturm sent to hospital for exam after puck strikes his head, reminding team of Faber's injury
Wild beat the Golden Knights 4-2 behind another stellar special teams performance
Tim Stützle and the Senators beat the Devils 4-1 to keep their hot start going
A new ball game: Avs players turn to tennis in offseason, 'hot topic' rages over who rules on court
Noah Ostlund scores go-ahead goal in third period in Sabres' 5-3 win over Panthers
Sabres list Dahlin as day to day; Panthers goalie Markstrom pulled after feeling something tighten
More Stars Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Heiskanen
A
4
Rantanen
+/-
+4
Rantanen
Team Rankings
G/GP
2.20
26th
GA/GP
1.40
1st
PP%
7.7
30th
PK%
88.2
9th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -20 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -2 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -11 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -19 |