| TEAM | REC | SEASON | PTS | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Stars | 27-32-15 | 1967-68 | 69 | 74 | 27 | 32 | 15 | .466 | 191 | 226 | -35 | 28.58 | 9.0 | 31.04 | .902 | ||||||
| 2 | North Stars | 18-43-15 | 1968-69 | 51 | 76 | 18 | 43 | 15 | .336 | 189 | 270 | -81 | 30.79 | 8.1 | 34.04 | .896 | ||||||
| 3 | North Stars | 19-35-22 | 1969-70 | 60 | 76 | 19 | 35 | 22 | .395 | 224 | 257 | -33 | 30.76 | 9.6 | 36.63 | .908 | ||||||
| 4 | North Stars | 28-34-16 | 1970-71 | 72 | 78 | 28 | 34 | 16 | .462 | 191 | 223 | -32 | 30.88 | 7.9 | 31.99 | .911 | ||||||
| 5 | North Stars | 37-29-12 | 1971-72 | 86 | 78 | 37 | 29 | 12 | .551 | 212 | 191 | 21 | 30.96 | 8.8 | 32.26 | .924 | ||||||
| 6 | North Stars | 37-30-11 | 1972-73 | 85 | 78 | 37 | 30 | 11 | .545 | 254 | 230 | 24 | 31.62 | 10.3 | 31.90 | .908 | ||||||
| 7 | North Stars | 23-38-17 | 1973-74 | 63 | 78 | 23 | 38 | 17 | .404 | 235 | 275 | -40 | 31.62 | 9.5 | 33.46 | .895 | ||||||
| 8 | North Stars | 23-50-7 | 1974-75 | 53 | 80 | 23 | 50 | 7 | .331 | 221 | 341 | -120 | 27.50 | 10.0 | 35.11 | .879 | ||||||
| 9 | North Stars | 20-53-7 | 1975-76 | 47 | 80 | 20 | 53 | 7 | .294 | 195 | 303 | -108 | 24.43 | 10.0 | 33.19 | .886 | ||||||
| 10 | North Stars | 23-39-18 | 1976-77 | 64 | 80 | 23 | 39 | 18 | .400 | 240 | 310 | -70 | 27.89 | 10.8 | 31.86 | .878 | ||||||
| 11 | North Stars | 18-53-9 | 1977-78 | 45 | 80 | 18 | 53 | 9 | .281 | 218 | 325 | -107 | 14.9 | 71.6 | 28.81 | 9.5 | 31.50 | .871 | ||||
| 12 | North Stars | 28-40-12 | 1978-79 | 68 | 80 | 28 | 40 | 12 | .425 | 257 | 289 | -32 | 21.8 | 79.3 | 30.64 | 10.5 | 28.56 | .874 | ||||
| 13 | North Stars | 36-28-16 | 1979-80 | 88 | 80 | 36 | 28 | 16 | .550 | 311 | 253 | 58 | 23.8 | 81.9 | 31.39 | 12.4 | 28.63 | .890 | ||||
| 14 | North Stars | 35-28-17 | 1980-81 | 87 | 80 | 35 | 28 | 17 | .544 | 291 | 263 | 28 | 21.6 | 78.9 | 32.23 | 11.3 | 29.88 | .890 | ||||
| 15 | North Stars | 37-23-20 | 1981-82 | 94 | 80 | 37 | 23 | 20 | .588 | 346 | 288 | 58 | 24.5 | 81.9 | 33.01 | 13.1 | 32.91 | .891 | ||||
| 16 | North Stars | 40-24-16 | 1982-83 | 96 | 80 | 40 | 24 | 16 | .600 | 321 | 290 | 31 | 26.7 | 80.6 | 32.14 | 12.5 | 31.61 | .885 | ||||
| 17 | North Stars | 39-31-10 | 1983-84 | 88 | 80 | 39 | 31 | 10 | .550 | 345 | 344 | 1 | 26.8 | 77.9 | 31.68 | 13.6 | 32.63 | .868 | ||||
| 18 | North Stars | 25-43-12 | 1984-85 | 62 | 80 | 25 | 43 | 12 | .388 | 268 | 321 | -53 | 21.3 | 75.8 | 31.15 | 10.8 | 32.11 | .875 | ||||
| 19 | North Stars | 38-33-9 | 1985-86 | 85 | 80 | 38 | 33 | 9 | .531 | 327 | 305 | 22 | 24.4 | 79.3 | 32.01 | 12.8 | 33.61 | .887 | ||||
| 20 | North Stars | 30-40-10 | 1986-87 | 70 | 80 | 30 | 40 | 10 | .438 | 296 | 314 | -18 | 22.8 | 75.6 | 30.74 | 12.0 | 32.55 | .879 | ||||
| 21 | North Stars | 19-48-13 | 1987-88 | 51 | 80 | 19 | 48 | 13 | .319 | 242 | 349 | -107 | 18.0 | 75.2 | 30.99 | 9.8 | 33.44 | .870 | ||||
| 22 | North Stars | 27-37-16 | 1988-89 | 70 | 80 | 27 | 37 | 16 | .438 | 258 | 278 | -20 | 20.2 | 81.2 | 31.44 | 10.3 | 32.44 | .893 | ||||
| 23 | North Stars | 36-40-4 | 1989-90 | 76 | 80 | 36 | 40 | 4 | .475 | 284 | 291 | -7 | 21.0 | 81.4 | 32.14 | 11.0 | 30.33 | .880 | ||||
| 24 | North Stars | 27-39-14 | 1990-91 | 68 | 80 | 27 | 39 | 14 | .425 | 256 | 266 | -10 | 19.9 | 80.2 | 32.06 | 10.0 | 28.33 | .883 | ||||
| 25 | North Stars | 32-42-6 | 1991-92 | 70 | 80 | 32 | 42 | 6 | .438 | 246 | 278 | -32 | 17.0 | 81.5 | 30.73 | 10.0 | 28.55 | .878 | ||||
| Total | 2087-1826-459-209 | 4,842 | 4,581 | 2,087 | 1,826 | 459 | 209 | .528 | 94 | 75 | 13,995 | 14,055 | -60 | 19.7 | 81.4 | 29.86 | 10.2 | 29.79 | .897 | |||
More NHL News
Wild vets Brodin, Eriksson Ek each had broken foot that kept them out of playoff series loss to Avs
Golden Knights docked 2nd-round pick, John Tortorella fined $100K for breaking media rules
No practice. Plan for the best. That's the Ruff approach with Sabres facing elimination vs Canadiens
What to watch in the Stanley Cup Playoffs as the conference finals arrive
Canadiens goalie Dobes delivers on coach's faith by rebounding from tough start in win over Sabres
The Golden Knights have been winning since they were born. They're back in another conference final
More Stars Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Robertson
A
7
Duchene
+/-
+1
Lundkvist
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.33
9th
GA/GP
2.71
2nd
PP%
28.6
2nd
PK%
80.3
13th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
