
From 2014-15 through 2025-26, Jim Slater had the highest faceoff win percentage, at 59.7 percent won.
| NAME | FOW% | FO | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Slater | 59.7 | 751 | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 9.8 | 448 | 134 | 52 | 13 | 14 | 9:13 | |
| 2 | P. Bergeron | 59.4 | 14,262 | 635 | 244 | 301 | 545 | +181 | 273 | 78 | 101 | 14 | 14 | 45 | 4 | 2,174 | 11.2 | 8,471 | 518 | 446 | 431 | 233 | 18:39 | |
| 3 | M. Malhotra | 59.3 | 906 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 2.2 | 537 | 37 | 62 | 14 | 23 | 10:51 | |
| 4 | A. Raty | 59.2 | 1,193 | 114 | 13 | 15 | 28 | -5 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 11.3 | 706 | 264 | 28 | 16 | 42 | 11:09 | |
| 5 | C. Giroux | 58.4 | 15,058 | 930 | 260 | 528 | 788 | +11 | 337 | 64 | 218 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 8 | 2,336 | 11.1 | 8,797 | 708 | 300 | 431 | 496 | 19:20 | |
| 6 | M. McLeod | 58.3 | 3,520 | 287 | 29 | 56 | 85 | -17 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 333 | 8.7 | 2,051 | 522 | 137 | 138 | 108 | 13:11 | |
| 7 | A. Vermette | 58.0 | 5,138 | 294 | 47 | 73 | 120 | -51 | 209 | 19 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 411 | 11.4 | 2,979 | 224 | 192 | 85 | 114 | 16:10 | |
| 8 | J. Toews | 58.0 | 13,030 | 665 | 188 | 284 | 472 | -13 | 388 | 48 | 65 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 14 | 1,505 | 12.5 | 7,554 | 361 | 268 | 426 | 375 | 18:48 | |
| 9 | T. Washe | 57.8 | 396 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5.7 | 229 | 95 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 11:50 | |
| 10 | J. Beagle | 57.4 | 5,334 | 454 | 45 | 72 | 117 | -10 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 462 | 9.7 | 3,060 | 507 | 244 | 133 | 82 | 13:10 | |
| 11 | M. Kastelic | 57.2 | 1,989 | 287 | 31 | 30 | 61 | -9 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 311 | 10.0 | 1,138 | 764 | 181 | 83 | 103 | 10:07 | |
| 12 | J. Drury | 57.1 | 2,520 | 268 | 30 | 52 | 82 | +26 | 102 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 373 | 8.0 | 1,440 | 137 | 159 | 68 | 103 | 12:56 | |
| 13 | B. Gordon | 56.7 | 2,213 | 146 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -17 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 7.1 | 1,255 | 56 | 138 | 33 | 31 | 12:22 | |
| 14 | R. Kesler | 56.7 | 6,927 | 346 | 76 | 104 | 180 | -15 | 326 | 21 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 719 | 10.6 | 3,928 | 647 | 330 | 139 | 147 | 19:14 | |
| 15 | R. O'Reilly | 56.6 | 18,420 | 888 | 255 | 452 | 707 | -5 | 164 | 83 | 136 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 9 | 1,983 | 12.9 | 10,431 | 289 | 543 | 715 | 378 | 20:11 | |
| 16 | J. Staal | 56.6 | 15,149 | 842 | 173 | 255 | 428 | +30 | 347 | 29 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 4 | 1,523 | 11.4 | 8,568 | 1,789 | 385 | 409 | 442 | 17:19 | |
| 17 | N. Sturm | 56.5 | 3,273 | 378 | 51 | 52 | 103 | -39 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 451 | 11.3 | 1,848 | 490 | 197 | 101 | 103 | 12:24 | |
| 18 | M. Hanzal | 56.2 | 3,529 | 217 | 47 | 69 | 116 | -41 | 188 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 471 | 10.0 | 1,983 | 456 | 129 | 87 | 76 | 16:57 | |
| 19 | L. Glendening | 56.1 | 9,885 | 878 | 84 | 84 | 168 | -83 | 294 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 940 | 8.9 | 5,548 | 1,606 | 799 | 175 | 153 | 13:21 | |
| 20 | P. Gaustad | 56.0 | 1,869 | 136 | 6 | 14 | 20 | +3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 6.0 | 1,046 | 257 | 91 | 33 | 24 | 11:53 | |
| 21 | P. Stastny | 55.8 | 8,839 | 607 | 133 | 231 | 364 | +48 | 236 | 31 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1,078 | 12.3 | 4,931 | 332 | 255 | 270 | 128 | 17:20 | |
| 22 | S. Ott | 55.7 | 632 | 152 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -19 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 5.2 | 352 | 362 | 42 | 35 | 17 | 11:14 | |
| 23 | J. Tavares | 55.5 | 16,301 | 916 | 389 | 481 | 870 | -4 | 390 | 123 | 153 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 15 | 2,876 | 13.5 | 9,055 | 815 | 418 | 568 | 838 | 19:00 | |
| 24 | D. Ryan | 55.3 | 5,093 | 606 | 82 | 127 | 209 | +14 | 158 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 691 | 11.9 | 2,815 | 307 | 267 | 312 | 242 | 12:46 | |
| 25 | M. Duchene | 55.2 | 9,092 | 858 | 282 | 391 | 673 | -45 | 218 | 74 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 1,947 | 14.5 | 5,017 | 430 | 425 | 427 | 604 | 17:53 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for faceoff win percentage and faceoffs per team game going back to the 1999-00 season.
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Jets Stats
Team Leaders
G
7
Connor
A
5
Scheifele
+/-
+2
Barron
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.00
16th
GA/GP
2.83
12th
PP%
31.3
4th
PK%
92.3
3rd
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |