
The Montreal Canadiens had a 13-12-7 record in the Eastern Conference against the Western Conference in 2024-25.
| TEAM | REC | SEASON | PTS | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 13-12-7 | 2024-25 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | .516 | 2 | 3 | 78 | 99 | -21 | 16.5 | 78.6 | 24.66 | 9.9 | 29.28 | .894 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 19-10-3 | 2024-25 | 41 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | .641 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 90 | 10 | 29.3 | 77.2 | 28.28 | 11.0 | 29.09 | .903 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 12-16-4 | 2024-25 | 28 | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | .438 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 108 | -37 | 12.2 | 76.1 | 27.16 | 8.2 | 28.50 | .882 | |
| 4 | Rangers | 14-14-4 | 2024-25 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 98 | -3 | 13.3 | 77.8 | 29.09 | 10.2 | 30.94 | .901 | |
| 5 | Red Wings | 17-10-5 | 2024-25 | 39 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | .609 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 99 | 2 | 35.4 | 68.1 | 26.59 | 11.9 | 29.25 | .894 | |
| 6 | Flyers | 13-15-4 | 2024-25 | 30 | 32 | 13 | 15 | 4 | .469 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 107 | -20 | 14.9 | 80.8 | 27.53 | 9.9 | 27.34 | .878 | |
| 7 | Penguins | 15-15-2 | 2024-25 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 15 | 2 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 107 | -18 | 25.0 | 77.0 | 29.34 | 9.5 | 30.16 | .889 | |
| 8 | Sabres | 15-14-3 | 2024-25 | 33 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 3 | .516 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 107 | -15 | 17.8 | 86.6 | 28.00 | 10.3 | 28.81 | .884 | |
| 9 | Islanders | 13-12-7 | 2024-25 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | .516 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 96 | -3 | 10.6 | 67.2 | 29.25 | 9.9 | 29.25 | .897 | |
| 10 | Devils | 16-15-1 | 2024-25 | 33 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 1 | .516 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 77 | 4 | 23.3 | 86.7 | 28.34 | 8.9 | 25.41 | .905 | |
| 11 | Capitals | 19-8-5 | 2024-25 | 43 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | .672 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 74 | 32 | 21.3 | 84.5 | 26.63 | 12.4 | 26.81 | .914 | |
| 12 | Hurricanes | 19-12-1 | 2024-25 | 39 | 32 | 19 | 12 | 1 | .609 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 89 | 5 | 17.5 | 84.9 | 32.34 | 9.1 | 25.28 | .890 | |
| 13 | Senators | 18-12-2 | 2024-25 | 38 | 32 | 18 | 12 | 2 | .594 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 93 | 16 | 28.7 | 75.3 | 29.06 | 11.7 | 28.34 | .897 | |
| 14 | Lightning | 20-12-0 | 2024-25 | 40 | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0 | .625 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 78 | 36 | 28.7 | 83.8 | 29.31 | 12.2 | 26.28 | .907 | |
| 15 | Panthers | 21-10-1 | 2024-25 | 43 | 32 | 21 | 10 | 1 | .672 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 75 | 26 | 21.4 | 83.8 | 32.75 | 9.6 | 25.56 | .908 | |
| 16 | Blue Jackets | 16-12-4 | 2024-25 | 36 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 4 | .563 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 108 | 1 | 20.5 | 72.2 | 29.78 | 11.4 | 29.84 | .887 |
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Newhook
A
7
Hutson
+/-
+7
Texier
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.40
7th
GA/GP
3.06
16th
PP%
23.1
10th
PK%
78.2
18th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |