Interpreted as:
NHL team regular-season shutouts 2013-14 to 2022-23| TEAM | SHO | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canadiens | 42 | 783 | 362 | 330 | 91 | 815 | .520 | 39 | 27 | 2,126 | 2,317 | -191 | 17.0 | 79.2 | 30.60 | 8.9 | 31.17 | .905 | |
| 2 | Maple Leafs | 43 | 782 | 407 | 284 | 91 | 905 | .579 | 34 | 35 | 2,439 | 2,304 | 135 | 21.6 | 80.6 | 31.60 | 9.9 | 32.08 | .908 | |
| 3 | Bruins | 65 | 782 | 473 | 220 | 89 | 1,035 | .662 | 28 | 41 | 2,404 | 1,925 | 479 | 22.3 | 83.6 | 32.82 | 9.4 | 29.10 | .915 | |
| 4 | Rangers | 57 | 782 | 421 | 280 | 81 | 923 | .590 | 33 | 34 | 2,329 | 2,133 | 196 | 20.7 | 81.0 | 30.39 | 9.8 | 31.25 | .913 | |
| 5 | Blackhawks | 35 | 782 | 370 | 317 | 95 | 835 | .534 | 38 | 27 | 2,232 | 2,348 | -116 | 18.6 | 78.6 | 31.19 | 9.1 | 32.18 | .907 | |
| 6 | Red Wings | 38 | 783 | 321 | 351 | 111 | 753 | .481 | 39 | 41 | 2,022 | 2,439 | -417 | 17.9 | 78.8 | 29.01 | 8.9 | 31.18 | .900 | |
| 7 | Kings | 62 | 782 | 390 | 304 | 88 | 868 | .555 | 31 | 37 | 2,102 | 2,083 | 19 | 18.7 | 80.6 | 31.52 | 8.5 | 28.53 | .907 | |
| 8 | Stars | 50 | 781 | 403 | 280 | 98 | 904 | .579 | 29 | 31 | 2,263 | 2,171 | 92 | 20.5 | 80.3 | 31.09 | 9.3 | 30.07 | .908 | |
| 9 | Flyers | 37 | 781 | 356 | 312 | 113 | 825 | .528 | 32 | 54 | 2,175 | 2,365 | -190 | 18.8 | 78.5 | 30.80 | 9.0 | 30.65 | .901 | |
| 10 | Penguins | 56 | 781 | 446 | 248 | 87 | 979 | .627 | 33 | 32 | 2,463 | 2,158 | 305 | 22.0 | 81.8 | 32.81 | 9.6 | 30.91 | .911 | |
| 11 | Blues | 64 | 783 | 442 | 259 | 82 | 966 | .617 | 40 | 28 | 2,356 | 2,134 | 222 | 21.4 | 81.8 | 30.21 | 10.0 | 29.32 | .907 | |
| 12 | Sabres | 17 | 781 | 289 | 396 | 96 | 674 | .431 | 37 | 39 | 1,969 | 2,499 | -530 | 19.3 | 77.8 | 29.49 | 8.5 | 33.15 | .903 | |
| 13 | Canucks | 30 | 781 | 348 | 344 | 89 | 785 | .503 | 42 | 37 | 2,116 | 2,351 | -235 | 19.2 | 79.4 | 29.84 | 9.1 | 31.49 | .904 | |
| 14 | Flames | 41 | 782 | 397 | 305 | 80 | 874 | .559 | 30 | 29 | 2,303 | 2,220 | 83 | 18.8 | 81.0 | 31.21 | 9.4 | 29.14 | .903 | |
| 15 | Islanders | 62 | 780 | 396 | 291 | 93 | 885 | .567 | 41 | 46 | 2,223 | 2,181 | 42 | 18.2 | 80.4 | 30.34 | 9.4 | 31.12 | .910 | |
| 16 | Devils | 42 | 781 | 334 | 338 | 109 | 777 | .497 | 27 | 57 | 2,061 | 2,295 | -234 | 18.7 | 81.6 | 29.05 | 9.1 | 30.20 | .903 | |
| 17 | Capitals | 54 | 781 | 447 | 243 | 91 | 985 | .631 | 42 | 36 | 2,448 | 2,158 | 290 | 22.1 | 82.0 | 30.33 | 10.3 | 30.15 | .908 | |
| 18 | Oilers | 33 | 783 | 373 | 329 | 81 | 827 | .528 | 32 | 29 | 2,308 | 2,401 | -93 | 22.6 | 79.4 | 30.55 | 9.6 | 31.38 | .902 | |
| 19 | Hurricanes | 45 | 780 | 399 | 280 | 101 | 899 | .576 | 31 | 34 | 2,195 | 2,107 | 88 | 19.0 | 83.7 | 32.48 | 8.7 | 28.31 | .905 | |
| 20 | Avalanche | 53 | 782 | 421 | 284 | 77 | 919 | .588 | 35 | 20 | 2,359 | 2,212 | 147 | 20.1 | 80.6 | 31.02 | 9.7 | 31.69 | .911 | |
| 21 | Coyotes | 38 | 782 | 304 | 382 | 96 | 704 | .450 | 36 | 37 | 1,960 | 2,425 | -465 | 17.9 | 78.4 | 28.65 | 8.7 | 32.64 | .905 | |
| 22 | Sharks | 48 | 782 | 378 | 313 | 91 | 847 | .542 | 36 | 36 | 2,225 | 2,307 | -82 | 19.4 | 82.4 | 31.19 | 9.1 | 29.71 | .901 | |
| 23 | Senators | 39 | 783 | 339 | 349 | 95 | 773 | .494 | 35 | 41 | 2,186 | 2,463 | -277 | 18.0 | 79.1 | 30.66 | 9.1 | 32.92 | .904 | |
| 24 | Lightning | 55 | 782 | 476 | 242 | 64 | 1,016 | .650 | 38 | 30 | 2,542 | 2,111 | 431 | 22.2 | 81.6 | 30.76 | 10.6 | 30.22 | .911 | |
| 25 | Ducks | 49 | 783 | 376 | 301 | 106 | 858 | .548 | 38 | 39 | 2,093 | 2,269 | -176 | 17.4 | 81.0 | 29.38 | 9.1 | 31.64 | .908 | |
Latest Canadiens News
Canadiens beat Sabres 6-2 to take a 2-1 lead in the second-round Eastern Conference series
Vegas' Mitch Marner thrives while Buffalo's Tage Thompson struggles in the 2nd round
Alex Newhook scores twice as Canadiens beat Sabres 5-1 to tie 2nd-round playoff series at 1 apiece
Anaheim Ducks are learning to thrive in playoff pressure heading into Game 3 vs Golden Knights
Byram, McLeod score to revive Sabres power play in 4-2 win over Montreal in 2nd round playoff opener
Sabres expect to welcome back center Carrick for 2nd-round playoff series against Montreal
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Newhook
A
7
Hutson
+/-
+7
Texier
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.40
7th
GA/GP
3.06
16th
PP%
23.1
10th
PK%
78.2
18th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
