Bob Murray

5'10", 182 lbs
D
Born: November 26, 1954 in Kingston, Canada
Drafted: 1974 Rnd 3, Pick 52 by CHI
Experience: 15 years

Career Splits

Overall

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Career1,0081323825142287348164371212,0826.3

Location

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Home49959215274105446238714501,0655.5
Road50973167240-83427257723711,0177.2

Result

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Wins423702052753713782581251217968.8
Losses42443108151-356339165400009204.7
Ties161196988715672912003665.2

Month

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
October131105969414452611002324.3
November166226486-33128152700313486.3
December1612249711611951801403396.5
January1742371942516673302203476.6
February1582053731711482801302996.7
March182296493-517072512004286.8
April3662228-232171000896.7

Day of Week

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Sunday2713512115675211144703205796.0
Monday23412161101801114010.0
Tuesday56132134-85547101010312.6
Wednesday26527961238297104511205684.8
Thursday74827353792901001326.1
Friday71102333-125331200001337.5
Saturday2483582117-45168143611605276.6

Conference

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Campbell570802072874475339133501,2016.7
Wales4385217522718398157304718815.9

Division

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Adams20327811081318383400504086.6
Norris332371341717342105523206925.3
Patrick2373584119-14196133804215076.9
Smythe236338311616152173710304756.9

Opponent

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
BOSBOS4431114-1126140020763.9
BUFBUF4171219-746350000828.5
CGYCGY4910122212204400009410.6
CLE1103348000000220.0
DETDET7510334328141400101526.6
EDMEDM2951015-831480000618.2
HFDHFD31514191529030020707.1
LAKLAK4351520-1551170100865.8
MNSMNS797364317931301101734.0
MTLMTL4421517-14411120000712.8
NJDNJD52515206201611001084.6
NYINYI4951823-23265801001154.3
NYRNYR45101121-2244700219410.6
PHIPHI47816243622600001087.4
PITPIT42523281534190110836.0
QUEQUE2851722832270000529.6
STLSTL90133649-19631520001896.9
TORTOR79102939176911501101676.0
VANVAN5682129-72251000201117.2
WINWIN32218201328260000762.6
WSHWSH42717241448150100927.6