Overall
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1972-73 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 695 | 628 | .904 | 67 | 3.05 | 2 | 1318 |
Location
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 293 | 269 | .918 | 24 | 2.41 | 1 | 598 | |
Road | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 402 | 359 | .893 | 43 | 3.58 | 1 | 720 |
Result
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 310 | 292 | .942 | 18 | 1.80 | 2 | 600 | |
Losses | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 331 | 286 | .864 | 45 | 4.51 | 0 | 598 | |
Ties | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 50 | .926 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 120 |
Month
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 121 | .931 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | 240 | |
December | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 106 | .855 | 18 | 4.50 | 0 | 240 | |
January | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 217 | 200 | .922 | 17 | 2.44 | 1 | 419 | |
February | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 88 | .889 | 11 | 3.68 | 0 | 179 | |
March | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 113 | .904 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | 240 |
Day of Week
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 238 | 216 | .908 | 22 | 3.14 | 0 | 420 | |
Tuesday | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 64 | .955 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 120 | |
Wednesday | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 84 | .840 | 16 | 5.36 | 0 | 179 | |
Thursday | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 121 | 108 | .893 | 13 | 3.25 | 0 | 240 | |
Saturday | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 169 | 156 | .923 | 13 | 2.17 | 1 | 359 |
Division
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 439 | 402 | .916 | 37 | 2.65 | 2 | 839 | |
West | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 256 | 226 | .883 | 30 | 3.76 | 0 | 479 |
Opponent
| GP | GS | W | L | T | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 91 | .910 | 9 | 3.01 | 0 | 179 | ||
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 64 | .853 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 120 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 35 | .946 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 155 | 139 | .897 | 16 | 3.21 | 0 | 299 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 24 | .800 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 86 | .989 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 180 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 29 | .967 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 26 | .839 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 26 | .788 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | .889 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 | ||
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 92 | .929 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 180 |
Latest Bruins News
More Bruins Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Pastrnak
A
4
Pastrnak
+/-
+2
Peeke
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.27
10th
GA/GP
3.01
14th
PP%
23.4
9th
PK%
76.9
24th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
