Overall
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001-02 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 312 | .929 | 24 | 1.84 | 2 | 784 |
Location
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 102 | .919 | 9 | 1.96 | 0 | 275 |
Road | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 225 | 210 | .933 | 15 | 1.77 | 2 | 509 |
Result
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 158 | .940 | 10 | 1.54 | 2 | 390 |
Losses | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 75 | .904 | 8 | 2.37 | 0 | 203 |
Ties | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 52 | .963 | 2 | 0.93 | 0 | 129 |
Overtime Losses | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 27 | .871 | 4 | 3.83 | 0 | 63 |
Month
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 60 |
December | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 56 | .933 | 4 | 1.50 | 0 | 160 |
January | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 19 | .731 | 7 | 4.67 | 0 | 90 |
February | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 59 | .937 | 4 | 1.96 | 0 | 123 |
March | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 122 | .946 | 7 | 1.44 | 1 | 292 |
April | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 29 | .935 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 |
Day of Week
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | .842 | 6 | 3.99 | 0 | 90 |
Monday | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 60 |
Tuesday | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 75 | .915 | 7 | 2.36 | 0 | 178 |
Wednesday | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | .931 | 4 | 1.96 | 1 | 123 |
Friday | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 101 | .944 | 6 | 1.34 | 0 | 268 |
Saturday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 25 | .962 | 1 | 0.93 | 0 | 65 |
Conference
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eastern | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 100 | .917 | 9 | 2.13 | 1 | 253 |
Western | 9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 227 | 212 | .934 | 15 | 1.70 | 1 | 531 |
Division
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Central | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 95 | .913 | 9 | 2.19 | 0 | 247 |
Northeast | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 28 | .875 | 4 | 2.66 | 1 | 90 |
Northwest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | .931 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 120 |
Pacific | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 63 | .969 | 2 | 0.73 | 1 | 164 |
Southeast | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 72 | .935 | 5 | 1.84 | 0 | 163 |
Opponent
| GP | GS | W | L | T | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 60 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 32 | .914 | 3 | 3.07 | 0 | 59 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 1.000 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 60 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 27 | .964 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 36 | .947 | 2 | 1.16 | 0 | 104 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 27 | .871 | 4 | 3.83 | 0 | 63 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18 | .947 | 1 | 1.35 | 0 | 45 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | .931 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 120 | |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .429 | 4 | 7.93 | 0 | 30 | |||||
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 41 | .911 | 4 | 1.93 | 0 | 125 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | .957 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 |
More NHL News
Verhaeghe, Bennett each get hat tricks, Panthers roll past Kraken 8-3
Lightning storm back from 2-goal deficit to beat the Canucks 4-2
Ryan Leonard scores highlight-reel goal, leads the Capitals over the Devils 4-2
Elias Lindholm's big 3rd period sparks streaking Bruins' comeback for 4-2 win over Ducks
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
More Oilers Stats
Team Leaders
G
7
Podkolzin
A
14
McDavid
+/-
+15
McDavid
Team Rankings
G/GP
4.43
2nd
GA/GP
3.14
18th
PP%
21.7
11th
PK%
68.2
28th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -7 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -4 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -3 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 | |
6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -2 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | -20 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | -15 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | -15 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
