Overall
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Career | 420 | 28 | 64 | 92 | +47 | 399 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 442 | 6.3 |
Team
Location
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 206 | 12 | 36 | 48 | +64 | 156 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 227 | 5.3 | ||||||||
Road | 214 | 16 | 28 | 44 | -17 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 215 | 7.4 |
Result
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 242 | 20 | 46 | 66 | +134 | 218 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 280 | 7.1 | ||||||||
Losses | 115 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -77 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 8.1 | ||||||||
Ties | 63 | 0 | 9 | 9 | -10 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0.0 |
Month
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | 40 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 7.0 | ||||||||
November | 58 | 1 | 9 | 10 | +6 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2.3 | ||||||||
December | 57 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -7 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 7.1 | ||||||||
January | 74 | 7 | 10 | 17 | +30 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 9.3 | ||||||||
February | 73 | 3 | 13 | 16 | +2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 4.3 | ||||||||
March | 99 | 10 | 19 | 29 | +21 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 137 | 7.3 | ||||||||
April | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 |
Day of Week
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 75 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -17 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 1.6 | ||||||||
Monday | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.0 | ||||||||
Tuesday | 48 | 8 | 8 | 16 | +10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 19.5 | ||||||||
Wednesday | 80 | 8 | 10 | 18 | +7 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 7.5 | ||||||||
Thursday | 61 | 4 | 11 | 15 | +24 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 4.8 | ||||||||
Friday | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8 | ||||||||
Saturday | 111 | 6 | 20 | 26 | +18 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 5.8 |
Conference
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campbell | 199 | 20 | 33 | 53 | +35 | 189 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 205 | 9.8 | ||||||||
Wales | 221 | 8 | 31 | 39 | +12 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 3.4 |
Division
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams | 102 | 3 | 14 | 17 | +2 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 3.1 | ||||||||
Norris | 105 | 7 | 22 | 29 | +31 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 5.6 | ||||||||
Patrick | 100 | 7 | 4 | 11 | -14 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 8.0 | ||||||||
Smythe | 113 | 11 | 24 | 35 | +28 | 125 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 8.3 |
Opponent
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | S | S% | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 | |||||||||
19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | |||||||||
25 | 2 | 7 | 9 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.1 | |||||||||
21 | 5 | 3 | 8 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 17.9 | |||||||||
10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | |||||||||
23 | 3 | 4 | 7 | +10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15.0 | |||||||||
15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | |||||||||
8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||
23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.0 | |||||||||
21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.3 | |||||||||
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | |||||||||
19 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5 | |||||||||
19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1 | |||||||||
17 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25.0 | |||||||||
29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | |||||||||
29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 1.8 | |||||||||
9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7 | |||||||||
16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | |||||||||
22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | +5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.5 | |||||||||
22 | 1 | 5 | 6 | +2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5 | |||||||||
15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17.6 | |||||||||
27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3 |
Latest Canadiens News
Canadiens beat Sabres 6-2 to take a 2-1 lead in the second-round Eastern Conference series
Vegas' Mitch Marner thrives while Buffalo's Tage Thompson struggles in the 2nd round
Alex Newhook scores twice as Canadiens beat Sabres 5-1 to tie 2nd-round playoff series at 1 apiece
Anaheim Ducks are learning to thrive in playoff pressure heading into Game 3 vs Golden Knights
Byram, McLeod score to revive Sabres power play in 4-2 win over Montreal in 2nd round playoff opener
Sabres expect to welcome back center Carrick for 2nd-round playoff series against Montreal
More Canadiens Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Newhook
A
7
Hutson
+/-
+7
Texier
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.40
7th
GA/GP
3.06
16th
PP%
23.1
10th
PK%
78.2
18th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
