Overall
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-24 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 533 | 474 | .889 | 59 | 3.30 | 0 | 1072 |
Team
Location
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 242 | 217 | .897 | 25 | 3.14 | 0 | 478 |
Road | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 291 | 257 | .883 | 34 | 3.43 | 0 | 594 |
Result
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 203 | 187 | .921 | 16 | 2.27 | 0 | 423 |
Losses | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 262 | 223 | .851 | 39 | 4.42 | 0 | 529 |
Overtime Losses | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 64 | .941 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 120 |
Month
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 107 | .922 | 9 | 2.75 | 0 | 196 |
November | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 153 | 136 | .889 | 17 | 3.51 | 0 | 291 |
December | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 70 | .843 | 13 | 4.87 | 0 | 160 |
January | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 49 | .891 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 120 |
February | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 93 | .921 | 8 | 1.96 | 0 | 245 |
April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 19 | .760 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 60 |
Day of Week
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 77 | .895 | 9 | 2.98 | 0 | 181 |
Monday | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 103 | .904 | 11 | 2.81 | 0 | 235 |
Tuesday | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 42 | .808 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 120 |
Wednesday | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | .929 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 60 |
Thursday | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 75 | .852 | 13 | 4.37 | 0 | 178 |
Friday | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 52 | .929 | 4 | 2.33 | 0 | 103 |
Saturday | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 109 | 99 | .908 | 10 | 3.08 | 0 | 195 |
Conference
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eastern | 15 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 419 | 369 | .881 | 50 | 3.60 | 0 | 834 |
Western | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 105 | .921 | 9 | 2.26 | 0 | 238 |
Division
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 259 | 232 | .896 | 27 | 3.13 | 0 | 518 |
Central | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 40 | .851 | 7 | 3.55 | 0 | 118 |
Metropolitan | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 137 | .856 | 23 | 4.37 | 0 | 316 |
Pacific | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 65 | .970 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 120 |
Opponent
| GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | SV | SV% | GA | GAA | SHO | MIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 105 | .905 | 11 | 2.78 | 0 | 237 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 30 | .938 | 2 | 1.85 | 0 | 65 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 39 | .830 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 120 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 36 | .973 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | .824 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 60 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 26 | .867 | 4 | 4.11 | 0 | 58 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 47 | .839 | 9 | 4.61 | 0 | 117 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 34 | .944 | 2 | 2.17 | 0 | 55 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 61 | .871 | 9 | 4.61 | 0 | 117 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | .882 | 2 | 6.00 | 0 | 20 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 22 | .846 | 4 | 4.07 | 0 | 59 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | .842 | 3 | 4.19 | 0 | 43 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 29 | .967 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 60 |
More NHL News
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
Martin Necas has 2 goals to lead the short-handed Avs past the Stars, 3-2
William Karlsson has go-ahead goal and Golden Knights beat Predators 5-2 for 3-1 road record
More Rangers Stats
Team Leaders
G
7
Lafreniere
A
8
Fox
+/-
+6
Lafreniere
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.38
11th
GA/GP
1.75
2nd
PP%
21.7
14th
PK%
91.7
4th
2026-27 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
