Steve Bozek

5'11", 180 lbs
L
Born: November 26, 1960 in Kelowna, Canada
Drafted: 1980 Rnd 3, Pick 52 by LAK in the NHL Entry Draft
Experience: 11 years

Career Splits

Overall

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Career641164167331-4130922171192201,25313.1

Team

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
CGYCGY26164791432280767410048713.1
LAKLAK124463682-238213800628616.1
SJSSJS588816-30272200001057.6
STLSTL7000-2200000060.0
VANVAN191464490-811801456036912.5

Location

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Home3067984163181059113311061912.8
Road3358583168-592041368611063413.4

Result

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Wins257829818012198758422050616.2
Losses3065948107-17218511614005939.9
Ties78232144102646210015414.9

Month

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
October94252348-243262027019812.6
November124303363124952335022213.5
December10839357475385225024316.0
January103133245-7692601101757.4
February85231942-214302303016913.6
March110272249-45710211021212.7
April177310-460010003420.6

Day of Week

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Sunday104273057-116714322018514.6
Monday3371017-6231100105612.5
Tuesday110252348-56700236021411.7
Wednesday101332861-136263227021715.2
Thursday87242650-103253213017513.7
Friday76131932-8201211001757.4
Saturday130353166123884103023115.2

Conference

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Campbell37395106201-161841313658070613.5
Wales2686961130-25125945414054712.6

Division

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Adams117302454-264253214023412.8
Norris11528336125050422020613.6
Patrick151393776183413310031312.5
Smythe2586773140-18134813236050013.4

Opponent

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
BOSBOS227613-2182000005014.0
BUFBUF23437-88110010517.8
CGYCGY3781119-2251300006412.5
CHICHI257714-2242010103619.4
DETDET206915-2101000003517.1
EDMEDM60171835-84224121012413.7
HFDHFD239615780111104719.1
LAKLAK47101323-4121100108411.9
MNSMNS225611741002103713.5
MTLMTL25145-192010000432.3
NJDNJD32912218181011408111.1
NYINYI314101418000020636.3
NYRNYR236713-1101000104812.5
PHIPHI23448-345100000478.5
PITPIT267411-261002105113.7
QUEQUE249514-462010204320.9
STLSTL19325-410102000387.9
TORTOR277815220010005612.5
VANVAN4913162961422011010112.9
WINWIN59171330-103313102010915.6
WSHWSH2411314-141120304524.4