Philadelphia Flyers

37-26-19 (93 points)
5th in Eastern Conference
2nd in Atlantic Division
Scored 2.82 GPG (9th)
Allowed 2.39 GPG (6th)

1998-99 Regular Season Team Stats

GPWLTPTSPTS%GGADIFFPP%PK%S/GPS%SA/GPSv%
Team8237261993.5672311963516.884.129.899.422.89.896
Team Rank10th4th1st6th6th9th6th6th10th16th5th14th26th22nd

1998-99 Regular Season Player Stats

Skater Stats

GPGAP+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGOTGSS%TOI/GP
Eric LindrosEric Lindros71405393351201017102024216.5
John LeClairJohn LeClair764347903630169007024617.5
Rod Brind'AmourRod Brind'Amour822450743471022013019112.6
Eric DesjardinsEric Desjardins68153651183861801201907.9
Keith JonesKeith Jones66183149297824003112414.5
Dan McGillisDan McGillis7883745166162100401644.9
Mikael RenbergMikael Renberg461115267144200201129.8
Valeri ZelepukinValeri Zelepukin741692504802005112912.4
Daymond LangkowDaymond Langkow56101323-8243410101099.2
Chris TherienChris Therien743151816481001001152.6
Colin ForbesColin Forbes669716051000040929.8
Jody HullJody Hull7231114-212000110734.1
Marc BureauMarc Bureau714610-210000000527.7
Dimitri TertyshnyDimitri Tertyshny622810-130130000682.9
Chris GrattonChris Gratton26178-841020000541.9
Mike ManelukMike Maneluk1326848010000238.7
Dainius ZubrusDainius Zubrus63358-525001000496.1
Steve DuchesneSteve Duchesne11257021400101910.5
Dave BabychDave Babych33246020230000444.5
Karl DykhuisKarl Dykhuis45246-232110000613.3
Mark RecchiMark Recchi10426-360100001921.1
Luke RichardsonLuke Richardson78066-3106000000490.0
Petr SvobodaPetr Svoboda254265281010103710.8
Alexandre DaigleAlexandre Daigle31325-121000102611.5
Mark GreigMark Greig713412020000911.1
Mike SillingerMike Sillinger25033-98000000230.0
Roman VopatRoman Vopat48033-380000000250.0
Mikael AnderssonMikael Andersson701110000000110.0
Ryan BastRyan Bast20110000000010.0
Adam BurtAdam Burt17011114000000240.0
Andy DelmoreAndy Delmore2011-1001000020.0
Andrei KovalenkoAndrei Kovalenko13011-5201000080.0
Sandy McCarthySandy McCarthy13011-225000000180.0
Shjon PodeinShjon Podein14101-20000000263.8
Craig BerubeCraig Berube11000-32800000070.0
Chris JosephChris Joseph20000200000010.0
Trent KlattTrent Klatt20000000000020.0
Dan KordicDan Kordic2000-120000000
Richard ParkRichard Park7000-1000000050.0
Brian WesenbergBrian Wesenberg1000150000000
Peter WhitePeter White3000000000000
Jason ZentJason Zent20000000000010.0

Goalie Stats

GPGSWLTOTLSASvSv%GAGAASHOMIN
John VanbiesbrouckJohn Vanbiesbrouck62612718151,3801,245.9021352.1863712
Ron HextallRon Hextall23201074464412.888522.5301235
Jean-Marc PelletierJean-Marc Pelletier110102924.82855.00060