
Chez Reavie has the highest scrambling percentage this season, with a scrambling percentage of 68.2.
| NAME | SCRAMBLING % | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Reavie | 68.2 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 69.4 | 76.8 | 282.6 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 2 | M. Kuchar | 66.6 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 42 | 62.8 | 65.0 | 286.6 | 1.8 | 60.9 | 172 | $539,464 | |
| 3 | S. Scheffler | 66.4 | 2026 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 68.6 | 78 | 72.9 | 63.9 | 312.7 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 4,986 | $30,937,525 | |
| 4 | T. Kanaya | 66.3 | 2026 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 75 | 64.2 | 68.2 | 295.6 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 244 | $633,773 | |
| 5 | S. Kim | 66.1 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 34 | 63.4 | 58.5 | 301.6 | 1.8 | 65.6 | 235 | $710,507 | |
| 6 | J. Byrd | 66.0 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 22 | 63.6 | 71.4 | 289.8 | 1.7 | 70.0 | 36 | $92,255 | |
| 7 | T. Duncan | 65.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 71.2 | 77.5 | 296.3 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 99 | $262,545 | |
| 8 | Z. Blair | 65.8 | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 68.8 | 72.9 | 285.9 | 1.7 | 65.1 | 311 | $916,078 | |
| 9 | R. Henley | 65.7 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 69.8 | 74 | 67.8 | 72.6 | 295.3 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 1,853 | $8,153,228 | |
| 10 | B. Kohles | 65.6 | 2026 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 69.4 | 52 | 74.3 | 79.7 | 294.8 | 1.7 | 55.4 | 581 | $1,572,781 | |
| 11 | T. Fleetwood | 65.5 | 2026 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 69.7 | 74 | 67.0 | 67.8 | 304.8 | 1.7 | 57.0 | 2,263 | $7,714,605 | |
| 12 | T. Merritt | 65.3 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 30 | 63.7 | 61.8 | 293.6 | 1.7 | 53.2 | 77 | $201,075 | |
| 13 | C. Bezuidenhout | 65.2 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 84 | 68.7 | 65.3 | 294.5 | 1.7 | 64.2 | 491 | $1,257,694 | |
| 14 | C. Young | 65.1 | 2026 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 69.8 | 80 | 68.4 | 61.1 | 318.3 | 1.8 | 52.3 | 3,206 | $15,068,482 | |
| 15 | T. Kim | 64.9 | 2026 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 69.8 | 84 | 69.1 | 65.0 | 304.7 | 1.7 | 53.2 | 1,378 | $5,352,960 | |
| 16 | K. Streelman | 64.9 | 2026 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 51 | 69.9 | 65.7 | 299.2 | 1.8 | 58.7 | 245 | $584,904 | |
| 17 | P. Waring | 64.8 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 18 | 61.4 | 55.3 | 304.4 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 39 | $101,110 | |
| 18 | D. Ford | 64.8 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 36 | 67.1 | 66.7 | 306.6 | 1.8 | 46.4 | 290 | $710,125 | |
| 19 | M. Wallace | 64.6 | 2026 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 65 | 66.4 | 59.2 | 307.1 | 1.8 | 57.1 | 558 | $1,949,724 | |
| 20 | X. Schauffele | 64.5 | 2026 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 69.7 | 80 | 68.9 | 61.8 | 319.3 | 1.8 | 56.5 | 2,025 | $8,290,575 | |
| 21 | S. Power | 64.5 | 2026 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 70.7 | 65 | 67.8 | 65.8 | 302.3 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 434 | $1,169,063 | |
| 22 | S. Jaeger | 64.4 | 2026 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 70.6 | 76 | 67.3 | 54.6 | 311.6 | 1.7 | 60.7 | 633 | $2,010,273 | |
| 23 | A. Putnam | 64.4 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 80 | 66.9 | 69.7 | 284.9 | 1.8 | 49.6 | 561 | $2,009,454 | |
| 24 | B. Hossler | 64.4 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 70.4 | 71 | 68.4 | 64.4 | 303.4 | 1.7 | 57.8 | 568 | $1,588,250 | |
| 25 | A. Cook | 64.3 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 12 | 67.6 | 67.9 | 289.2 | 1.8 | 61.1 | 4 | $9,651 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for scrambling percentage going back to the 1980 season.